Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Respect for diversity: TU Graz diversity awards

Sadegh Arefnezhad (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

MICCAI MM-WHS Challenge Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 10 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI-Leistungsstipendien

Severin Stadler (Recipient), 5 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI-Leistungsstipendien

Severin Stadler (Recipient), 19 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Silver

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideenwettbewerb des Science Park Graz

Florian Schöggl (Recipient) & Rainer Prüller (Recipient), 21 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize Winner ÖGMBT 2014

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 18 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lehrpreis der Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 20 Jun 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 20 Jun 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Anerkennungspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Markus Brillinger (Recipient) & Kevin Ayrton Pendl (Recipient), 16 Aug 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Spetial Mention Europan 15 Hyvinkää Finland

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Präsentation Award

Georg Rudelstorfer (Recipient), 22 Sep 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

K.F.J. Heinrich-Preis

Gerald Kothleitner (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis

Martin Forstinger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung für Houska Preis 2013

Annette Mütze (Recipient) & Stephan Dunkl (Recipient), 25 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Fachbeitrag, 8. Geo-DACH Treffen, Wilen (Sarnen), Schweiz

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 27 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of REWI; Ranking der Absolventinnen und Absolventen der Rechtswissenschaftlichen Fakultät

Reinhild Nöstlthaller (Recipient), 18 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderbeihilfe

Gregor Supp (Recipient), 20 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Avirut Chinkulkijniwat (Recipient), 27 May 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IOC/IAK-Award Sportstättenbau in Bronze

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 31 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Sensors Paper

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), C. Wiesmeyr (Recipient), R. Wagner (Recipient), Ferdinand Klug (Recipient), M. Litzenberger (Recipient) & D. Maicz (Recipient), 28 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Österreichischer Baupreis 2005 - Kategorie Institute und Fakultäten - Das lebendige Archiv

Ulrich Wenzel Wondra (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FörderPreis

Günther Volkmann (Recipient), 12 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EYGEC - best presentation

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 5 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Markus Goldgruber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2015

Matthias Ehrhart (Recipient), 20 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis der Österreichischen Gesellschaft für Geomechanik

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 20 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für hervorragende Diplomarbeiten

Gunther Kracker-Semler (Recipient), 29 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marietta Blau Grant

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), 25 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hedy Lamarr Forschungspreis für besondere Leistungen in der Nachrichtentechnik

Ulla Birnbacher (Recipient), 4 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarships

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Andreas Ramsauer (Recipient) & Harald Kraus (Recipient), 27 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsstipendium

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 11 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 20 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grand Prix - Objekt des Jahres - Schlesisches Museum Katowice

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 13 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award for the outstanding role during the congress AIAC 2010, Mexico City

Andrés Eduardo Rojas Rojas (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Track Presentation

Stefan Otto Grbenic (Recipient), 9 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Europan 6 competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Energy Award 2010 / 2. Platz

Daniel Hütter (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START-Preis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards