Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Voices of Computer Science

Andreas Pinegger (Recipient) & Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 22 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The International Architecture Award

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIPS 2008 Studen Paper Award 2nd Place

Lars Holger Büsing (Recipient) & Robert Legenstein (Recipient), 7 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hervorragende Praktikumsbetreuung "Talente Praktika"

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 13 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für HTI:Human-Technology-Interface (Kategorie 1 – Grundlagenforschung)

Christian Partl (Recipient), Nils Gehlenborg (Recipient), Samuel Gratzl (Recipient), Alexander Lex (Recipient), Marc Streit (Recipient), Hanspeter Pfister (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Peter J. Park (Recipient), 29 Apr 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER Award - Kategorie Leuchtturmprojekt

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"SINA Award 2005"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 4 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Fellow

Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 1 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Patras (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (120508 - 160508) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Peter Roth (Recipient), 14 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 18 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag Ankara University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 25 Sep 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award, Computer Vision Winterworkshop

Peter Roth (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Horst Possegger (Recipient) & Thomas Mauthner (Recipient), 1 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of Presentation SETC 2004

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 25 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis

Robert Bauer (Recipient), 20 Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Leonardo da Vinci Cooperation Projects 2007-2011

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (28102012 - 31102012) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 30 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ED-Media 2015 Outstanding Paper Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 23 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (16102011 - 18102011) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 17 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EuroSPI2015 Best Paper Award - Integration of Heterogeneous Tools to a Seamless Automotive Toolchain

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Georg Macher (Recipient) & Armengaud Eric (Recipient), 2 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TURBOMACHINERY COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2005

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Bernd Hampel (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Paul Pieringer (Recipient) & Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 10 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Barbara Süsser-Rechberger (Recipient) & Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 22 Jul 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Themenspezifischer Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination German Design Award 2018

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prosodic information for modeling conversational speech

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Hans Malzacher Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans-List-Fonds

Michael Lang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IMAT Best Paper Award 2019

Mohammad Bagher Nasiri (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OSA Publishing

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), May 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Prix de thèse Gilles Kahn 2017 - accessit

Wenjie Fang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Speaker Award

Max Burian (Recipient), 10 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Sustainable Building Conference 2013

René Kollmann (Recipient), Karl Heinz Kettl (Recipient), Nora Niemetz (Recipient), Michael Narodoslawsky (Recipient) & Stephan Maier (Recipient), 28 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas & Best Practices - Kostenfreie Fussballplatzbenützung TU Graz

Gabriele Hofer (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Intern.Medienpreis für Wissenschaft und Kunst 2005

Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 29 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb "Neues Zentrum für Nidderau"

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christian Bodner (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

First Place in Student Design Competition "PA Linearization through DPD"

Harald Enzinger (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-17 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb Deutschlandsberg 47 Wohnungen / 1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Städtebaul. Wettbewerb Nürnberg-St. Leonhard/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis für Transportlogistik 2005

Christian Steger (Recipient), Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Martin Schmid (Recipient), 15 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards