Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient) & Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award WAVP 2011

Andreas Wendel (Recipient), Arnold Irschara (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 24 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEBS Youth Travel Fund grant

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Travel Grant

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), 21 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Stefan Flucher (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baunetz Internet Competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dissertationspreis OEGBT 2006

Roland Weis (Recipient), 26 Sep 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Clemens Josef Fuchs (Recipient), 9 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fakultätspreis der Fakultät f. Mathematik & Inform

Lorenz Alexander Gilch (Recipient), 13 Feb 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau eines Sport- und Freizeitparks in Jankowice - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Henry Granjon Preis 2007

Peter Mayr (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr.-Klaus-Körper Award

Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneering Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient), 8 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award ESM'2015

Dietmar Neubacher (Recipient), 28 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2015

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Gerhard Amtmann (Recipient), Konrad Baumann (Recipient), Kurt Fallast (Recipient), Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), Elena Just-Moczygemba (Recipient), Johann Zancanella (Recipient), Thomas Krach (Recipient), Martin Kroißenbrunner (Recipient), Peter Lackner (Recipient), Josef Neuhold (Recipient), Walter Slupetzky (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Laha Award

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Biotrans Poster Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kalvarienbergstrasse/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEI Image Award

Harald Plank (Recipient), 15 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarships

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Andreas Ramsauer (Recipient) & Harald Kraus (Recipient), 27 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS - Publikationspreis 2015

Johannes Tändl (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The U.V. Helava Award

Helmut Grabner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Thi Thuy Nguyen (Recipient) & Barbara Gruber (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm Exner-Medaille

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CEFC 2012 Best Poster Presentation Award

Paul Handgruber (Recipient), Oszkar Biro (Recipient), Andrej Stermecki (Recipient) & Georg Ofner (Recipient), 14 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

POLITYKA Architecture Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Baupreis 2005, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IMEKO György Striker Junior Paper Award

Gerald Steiner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Helmut Hauser (Recipient), Auke J. Ijspeert (Recipient), Gerhard Neumann (Recipient) & Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 22 Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Philipp Kainz (Recipient), Paul Wohlhart (Recipient), Samuel Schulter (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Evaluator für das SIX Projekt (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 8 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für Simulation und Modellierung

Gerhard Holzapfel (Recipient), 17 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV - Preis für Dissertationen

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

eAward 2011 / Steiermark

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 4 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EYGEC - best presentation

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 5 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis (Wohnsiedlung, 330 Wohnungen - Fällanden)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen für die Verdienste um die Republik Österreich

Norbert Achleitner (Recipient), 3 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 30 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grosses Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Reinhard Haberfellner (Recipient), 18 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-18 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas Competition Award 2013

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient), Michael Karbiener (Recipient), Caroline Vonach (Recipient) & Ruth Prassl (Recipient), 21 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award, Computer Vision Winterworkshop

Peter Roth (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Horst Possegger (Recipient) & Thomas Mauthner (Recipient), 1 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Finalist in the Student Paper Competition

Alois Schlögl (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards