Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Poster Award CIPA 2005

Richard Ladstädter (Recipient) & Viktor Kaufmann (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Paper Presentation Award at SSME2010

Wolfgang Vorraber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz: Thermec'2016 International Conference

Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), 4 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger-Stipendium "Order Types and Extremal Combinatorial Geometry"

Alexander Pilz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007, Aachen

Markus Thaler (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Regeneration of catalysts for hydrogen production

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Digital Micrograph Contest Winner

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz Feigl Prize

Sergey Borisov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Wenmin XIA (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Forschungsstipendium des Bundesministeriums für Wissenschaft und Verkehr BMWV

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ISI elected member

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Poster Award

Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient) & Erwin Baumgartner (Recipient), 16 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz Innovationswettbewerb Softwareentwicklung

Markus Ernst (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 22 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DSM Forschungspreis

Helmut Schwab (Recipient), 1 Jul 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichs Energie-Preis 2016

Stefan Christian Polster (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der NOC 2013 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Thomas Plank (Recipient) & Daniel Kraus (Recipient), 30 Jul 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Mario Hirz (Recipient) & Markus Ernst (Recipient), 6 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Presentation Award at the FISITA World Congress 2008

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 18 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis

Clemens Heuberger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (1. Preis)

Franz Tschuchnigg (Recipient), 24 Jan 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer Young Scientists Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grosses Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Reinhard Haberfellner (Recipient), 18 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Summa cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Erich Kobler (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient), Michael P Recht (Recipient), Daniel K Sodickson (Recipient) & Florian Knoll (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow of the European Physical Society

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 6 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auslandstipendium für Film

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Appointment as an Extraordinary Professor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KOFST PRESIDENT AWARD

Hana Lee (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Development and Characterization of Carbon Supported Ternary PdNiBi Anode Catalysts for the Alkaline Direct Ethanol Fuel Cell

Sigrid Wolf (Recipient), Roschger Michaela (Recipient), Bernd Cermenek (Recipient), Charly Lemoine (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winners of the Roborace Season Alpha 2019 in France

Jasmina Zubača (Recipient), Tobias Renzler (Recipient), Martin Kirchengast (Recipient), Markus Schratter (Recipient), Konstantin Lassnig (Recipient), Michael Stolz (Recipient) & Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 8 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Guido Altersberger (Recipient), Martha Nerida Escobar Castillo (Recipient), Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Uwe Fülöp (Recipient), Julia Heidrich (Recipient), Gerhard Santner (Recipient), Reinhard Holzschuster (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient), Hannes Koitz (Recipient), Josef Linder (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Guenter Heinzle (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der Baupreis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), 2 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 11 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Outstanding Best Paper Award

Thomas Gigl (Recipient), Josef Preishuber-Pfluegl (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Florian Troesch (Recipient), 17 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steir. Gesundheitspreis für Einsteiger - FIT IM JOB 2009

Gabriele Hofer (Recipient), Walter Blass (Recipient), Harald Kainz (Recipient), Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), Evelyn Krall (Recipient), Sybille Mick (Recipient) & Karin Klees (Recipient), 26 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards