Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Invited Keynote VISIGRAPP 2014

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 7 Jan 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 07

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award Asiacrypt 2006

Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 2 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auslandstipendium für Film

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Edmund und Rosa Hlawka-Preis

Clemens Heuberger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inferring Relevance From Eye Movements Challenge 2005

Andreas Juffinger (Recipient), Amirreza Safariazaralamdari (Recipient) & Michael Pfeiffer (Recipient), 10 Dec 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hörsaalgebäude Montanuniversität Leoben

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 20 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Therme Bad Gleichenberg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Geest en Grond competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 12 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Tutorial

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 13 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DETAIL Preis 2016 - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde für ein herausragendes Promotionsexamen

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Sven Havemann (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

APART-Stipendium

Christoph Marschner (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder-Ehrung der TU Graz

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger-Auslandsstipendium

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anile prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Certificate of Merit

Theresa Margarethe Rienmüller (Recipient), 22 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Julian Schubert (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chemical Science Poster Prize

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FRAPORT Flughafen Halle C

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Best Paper Award

Christian Schlacher (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGMA Preis

Hubert Zangl (Recipient), 23 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

12th Congress on Anaerobic Digestion / Best Poster Award

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), 4 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 11 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Liezen/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Annerkennungspreis

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Peter Roth (Recipient), 14 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Eurographics Medical Prize 2003

Bernhard Reitinger (Recipient), 5 Sep 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kleinwasserkraft Award 2006

Norbert Achleitner (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. hervorragende Studienleistungen

Roland Pail (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Obmann und Senator für Mathematik

Gisbert Wüstholz (Recipient), 21 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2017

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Daniel Schürr (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE MTT-S Graduate Fellowship Award

Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Reviewer: British Machine Vision Conference

Peter Roth (Recipient), 3 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Daniel Wallner (Recipient), Wolfgang Hirschberg (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Paper Award

Peter Singerl (Recipient), 6 Mar 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of Presentations Award, SETC 2004

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fast Forward Award Styria

Gabriele Berg (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award 2018

Gernot R. Pottlacher (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis

Georg Hanzl (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz Feigl Prize

Sergey Borisov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Platz ASMET Forum 2016 Posterwettbewerb

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards