Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Poster Award

Alexandra Loidl (Recipient), 15 Jun 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der Österreichischen Mathematischen Gesellschaft

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis

Elmar Teufl (Recipient), 23 Sep 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Czedik-Eysenberg-Preis

Claudia Messner (Recipient), 17 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Student Poster and PICO Award

Matthias Ellmer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Fahrzeugverband Jubiläumsstiftung

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GIT-Preis 2011 "Tag Localization in Passive UHF RFID"

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 23 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Research Studio Austria

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FSV-Preis 2008

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 13 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mediacontest Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Walther Nagler (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Christian Stickel (Recipient), 10 Jul 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Landessieger Berlin "Geographie Wissen"

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 15 May 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEW-EURODRIVE, Nominierung 2015

Gerald Hörack (Recipient) & der Diplomarbeit (DLR / IHF (Betreuer Leitgeb)) entstanden im Rahmen (Recipient), 2 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Patras (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (120508 - 160508) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2010 - One of the 5 best presentations

Martin Abart (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inventor Award

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient) & Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Österreichische Lebensmittelchemiker Tage

Barbara Siegmund (Recipient) & Georg Innerhofer (Recipient), 21 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Maria Schaumayer-Preis

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 15 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient), Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Talent Award for Excellent PhD Dissertations by City of Vienna

Eva Schwab (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Josef Markus Ratzinger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Technical Achievement Award

Franz Leberl (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presenter in Power Engineering - International Youth Conference on Energetics 2009

Martin Lindinger (Recipient), 6 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gauss-Preis

Hansjörg Albrecher (Recipient), 27 Apr 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis

Tanja Wrodnigg (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erzherzog Johann-Forschungspreis

Antje Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erweiterung Volksschule Viktor Kaplan - Neue Mitttelschule Andritz (2. Preis), Mitarbeit

Petra Kickenweitz (Recipient) & Martin Brischnik (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Profesor onorific

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 11 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award in Extraction

Christian Rohde (Recipient), 17 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Harald Kraus (Recipient), 24 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prix Jacques Deruyts

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Flughafen Graz - Realisierungswettbewerb

Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), Johanna Digruber (Recipient), Sandro Stückler (Recipient) & David Schickengruber (Recipient), 23 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award des FoSP TNW

Roland Weis (Recipient), 28 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenmitglied

Jörg Uitz (Recipient), 27 Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leonardo Award | Special Diploma

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lise-Meitner-Stipendium

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anna-Lülja Praun Möbelbaupreis

amm architektinnen machen möbel (Recipient) & amm architektinnen machen möbel (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Leoben/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Förderungspreis

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

JungforscherInnenpreis der Industriellenvereinigung 2009 - Anerkennung der Jury

Hannes Oberschmid (Recipient), 4 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards