Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Anna-Lülja Praun Möbelbaupreis

amm architektinnen machen möbel (Recipient) & amm architektinnen machen möbel (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Excellent Student Paper: Partial Discharges at DC Voltage - Measurement and Pattern Recognition

Alexander Pirker (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DSM Science & Technology Awards (South)

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung „Green Tech Award 2016"

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb "Neues Zentrum für Nidderau" Deutschland

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Umweltschutzpreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 28 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2014

Johannes Wall (Recipient), Doris Marchler (Recipient), Alexander Passer (Recipient) & Peter Maydl (Recipient), 13 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), Katharina Hengel (Recipient), Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Tim Lüking (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1ter Platz beim Best Paper Award vom 4. Grazer Betonkolloquium

Claudia Baldermann (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarships of Hans List Fonds

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stefan-Schuy-Preis 2018

Christian Gösweiner (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

AAAI-18 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IJCAI-ECAI-18 Distinguished PC Member

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Baupreis 2005

Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), Eva Bertha (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Urs Leonhard Hirschberg (Recipient), Ulrich Wenzel Wondra (Recipient), Ulrich Reiterer (Recipient), Antje Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), Marieluise Vesulak (Recipient) & Günter Koberg (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung "Steirischer Forschungspreis 2017 - Kategorie Digital"

Bernhard Auinger (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

gif Immobilien-Forschungspreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2016 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Johannes Neuhold (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungsförderung It. Kommunikation

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Special Mention in Educational and Students's Category

Milena Stavric (Recipient) & Albert Wiltsche (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IJCAI 2019 Distinguished PC member

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Obmann und Senator für Mathematik

Gisbert Wüstholz (Recipient), 21 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Joseph Lenné Prize 2010

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship 10/2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ÖWGP Dissertanten Preis 2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Automotive Award

Christina Granitz (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Brain Initiative Student Travel Grant for SMC2016

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 23 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Smart Energy Systems Award 2017 für das RESEARCH STUDIO AUSTRIA "EnergySimCity"

Thomas Mach (Recipient), Daniel Brandl (Recipient), Christian Fink (Recipient), Jürgen Fluch (Recipient), Schrammel Harald (Recipient), Gerald Schweiger (Recipient), Ingo Leusbrock (Recipient), Peter Josef Nageler (Recipient), Hermann Schranzhofer (Recipient) & Richard Heimrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Grant

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), 21 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention for Best Paper 3DUI'17

Peter Mohr-Ziak (Recipient), Markus Tatzgern (Recipient), Jens Grubert (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Denis Kalkofen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Thomas Ebner (Recipient) & Rene Donner (Recipient), 10 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Clever & Smart

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Franz Hasewend (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrensenator

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Honorable Mention

Granit Luzhnica (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Viktoria Pammer-Schindler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards