Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Young Scientist Award 2018

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient), Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideenwettbewerb 2010 Science Park Graz

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 18 Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis 2008

Markus Griesser (Recipient), 10 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Kooperationspreis

Harald Plank (Recipient), 16 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag Northumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 17 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto-Hahn-Medaille

Wolfgang von der Linden (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award: HVDC GIS/GIL - PD Identification by NoDi* pattern

Alexander Pirker (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ernst-Späth Preis

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 18 May 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Europan 14 – Productive City

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient) & Deniza Horländer (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Flughafen Graz - Realisierungswettbewerb

Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), Johanna Digruber (Recipient), Sandro Stückler (Recipient) & David Schickengruber (Recipient), 23 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Program of the Year Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 15 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Harald Kraus (Recipient), 24 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 3. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb "Neues Zentrum für Nidderau"

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Europan 6 competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Energy Award 2010 / 2. Platz

Daniel Hütter (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START-Preis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erzherzog Johann-Forschungspreis

Antje Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

e|Gov Innovationspreis 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sonderkrankenanstalt, St. Radegund /2. Stufe

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis

Oliver Ebner (Recipient), 4 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lerhpreis 2005 des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Günther Of (Recipient), 10 Feb 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hertha-Firnberg-Stelle

Astrid-Caroline Knall (Recipient) & Christian Slugovc (Recipient), 16 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BUNDES-EHRENZEICHEN

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 13 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Franz Haselbacher (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mentora 2005

Johanna Klostermann (Recipient), 16 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Champions in European Research 2009

Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient) & Wolfgang Sanz (Recipient), 16 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 21 Dec 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennungsbeitrag für die Diplomarbeit

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Referent für das Wissenschaftsgebiet Informatik II

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Scholarship for Excellent Students

Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Paper Award

Christian Vogel (Recipient), Stefan Mendel (Recipient) & Nicola Da Dalt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HP Kaufmann Preis

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 22 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Archiv der Avantgarden, Blockhaus Dresden - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium der Monatshefte für Chemie

Eva Pump (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houska Preis 2011 (2. Platz)

Andreas Wimmer (Recipient), Dimitar Dimitrov (Recipient), Gerhard Pirker (Recipient), Hubert Winter (Recipient), Eduard Schneßl (Recipient) & Johann Reichmann (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Diagnostic Project iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis - Energietechnologie Programms OÖ

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vincent-Massey-Award

Sonja Schitter-Sollner (Recipient), 13 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Leoben/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards