Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Preis

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 15 Mar 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI-Leistungsstipendium

Harald Kraus (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elite Award for Exellence (in implement.TUGonline)

Franz Haselbacher (Recipient), 4 Jul 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Sossenheimer Award

Mehran Maalekian (Recipient), 12 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Severin Stadler (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖMG Studienpreis

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Plan Award - shortlist

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Andrés Eduardo Rojas Rojas (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elected into IFIP WG 12.9 Computational Intelligence

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow - ASME American Society Of Mechanical Engineers

Herbert Jericha (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Certificate of Appreciation

Keith Andrews (Recipient), 29 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF START Prize

Oliver Hofmann (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tiroler Landespreis für Architektur, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Performance Scholarship of Frank Stronach Institute for PHD Thesis

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mitwirkung im Projekt "Energy Globe Award Styria W2h"

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), 5 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Teaching Award

Roxane Koitz-Hristov (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Advisory Board (Chair)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fahrzeug-Fachverband-Jubiläumsstiftung 2017

Aron Kiraly (Recipient), 3 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau Mobilitätshaus Überseestadt - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas & Best Practices TU Graz

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 7 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der INdustrie

Anita Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGAI Preis 2003

Michael Pfeiffer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Young Author Award", 11. Symposium Energieinnovation 2010

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 10 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für HTI:Human-Technology-Interface (Kategorie 1 – Grundlagenforschung)

Christian Partl (Recipient), Nils Gehlenborg (Recipient), Samuel Gratzl (Recipient), Alexander Lex (Recipient), Marc Streit (Recipient), Hanspeter Pfister (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Peter J. Park (Recipient), 29 Apr 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Förderungspreis

Paul Meissner (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Altwohnhaus Trofaiach/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award PCV 2010

Stefan Kluckner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award, EURASIP RFID 2010

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung für den Preis für exzellente Lehre an der TU Graz 2011 für das Seminar "Arbeiten mit Sta

Wolfgang Heusgen (Recipient), 8 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau Busbahnhof und Kulturzentrum - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 11 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination for Mies van der Rohe Award - Olympic Ski Jump

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto-Ampferer-Preis

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hörsaalgebäude Montanuniversität Leoben

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 20 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis E-Mobilität

Hermann Steffan (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hao Wang Award

Franz Aurenhammer (Recipient), 26 Jul 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TRIGOS Kärnten

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 12 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

W.A. Heiskanen - Award

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow of the International Faculty

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jun 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Wilhelm Süßenbacher (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sozial- und Pflegezentrum Wagna/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 11 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Stiegelgründe, Salzburg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Energy Globe Styrian Award 2005

Mario Müller (Recipient), 24 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

castni clan / honorary member/ Ehrenmitglied

Walter Steiner (Recipient), 18 Sep 1995

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards