Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

WKO Center of Excellence

Andreas Boden (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium 2019

Anto Zelic (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ideas Competition Award 2012

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient) & Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 27 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas Competition Award 2013

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient), Michael Karbiener (Recipient), Caroline Vonach (Recipient) & Ruth Prassl (Recipient), 21 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

COLLEGIUM ARTISTICUM 2018 - Best newcomers

Ena Kukic (Recipient) & Dinko Jelecevic (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2017

Christoph Monsberger (Recipient), 17 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Beste Präsentation der Konferenz

Dirk Muschalla (Recipient) & Stefan Reinstaller (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient) & Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Berndt (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), Werner Josef Sturm (Recipient) & Andreas Halm (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Excellent Contributions Award: Regional

Helmut Schweiger (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsbeihilfe

Gregor Supp (Recipient) & Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 2 Jan 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highlight 2016

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2010 - One of the 5 best presentations

Martin Abart (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation (one of 5)

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Raimund Almbauer (Recipient) & Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Raimund Almbauer (Recipient) & Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Paper

Patrick Pertl (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Michael Lang (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Jürgen Tromayer (Recipient), Michael Gaber (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Scott McBroom (Recipient) & Thomassy Fern (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstandig Reviewer Award

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 13 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award, 13. Donau-Europäische Konferenz für Geotechnik, Ljubljana

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient) & Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 29 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of Presentations Award, SETC 2004

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Franz Haselbacher (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award PCV 2010

Stefan Kluckner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The U.V. Helava Award

Helmut Grabner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Thi Thuy Nguyen (Recipient) & Barbara Gruber (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 15 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis; Bahnhof, Gewerbe, Wohnbauten, Freizeitlandschaft)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis (Genossenschaftssiedlungen)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max Kade Fellowship

Peter Mayr (Recipient), 21 Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 30 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienste um die Republik Österreich

Wolfgang Heusgen (Recipient), 25 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis rei publicae

Markus Aichhorn (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis rei publicae

Martin Galler (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), René Zmugg (Recipient), Wolfgang Thaller (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Stiegelgründe, Salzburg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Zu-und Umbau LKH Rottenmann/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award VISAPP/VISIGRAPP 2016

Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Volker Settgast (Recipient), Rene Berndt (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 5 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER Award - Kategorie Leuchtturmprojekt

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VERENA (VERBUND E-Novation Award)

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Enter Prize

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Peter Roth (Recipient), 14 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

5. Preis Neubau einer Schule mit Kindergarten an der Kłodzka Str. in Wrocław

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Specification Lead

Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 23 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der NOC 2013 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Thomas Plank (Recipient) & Daniel Kraus (Recipient), 30 Jul 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Archiv der Avantgarden, Blockhaus Dresden - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Justizzentrum Gelsenkirchen

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CHES 2011 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Erich Wenger (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards