Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Poster Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monbukagakusho Stipendium der japanischen Regierung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Apr 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Highly Commended Poster

Theo Friedrich (Recipient), Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Stefan Nestl (Recipient), Susanne Lux (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Enes Aksamija (Recipient) & Carmen Gehrer (Recipient), 22 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1st Prize Poster Award

Christiane Wermke (Recipient), 22 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Award of Excellence: Preis für herausragende Dissertationen

Christoph Aistleitner (Recipient) & István Berkes (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohn-/Geschäftshaus Schönaugürtel 20, Graz

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ArchitektIn des Jahres 2014

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Biotrans Poster Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NRC Corporate Outstanding Achievement Award

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Patras (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (120508 - 160508) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Solid and Physical Modeling (SPM) 2019 Best Paper Award, 3rd Place

Benjamin Urick (Recipient), Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Elaine Cohen (Recipient), Richard H. Crawford (Recipient), Thomas J. R. Hughes (Recipient) & Richard F. Riesenfeld (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Hauptpreis/2. Preis (2.Phase); Internationaler städtebaulicher Wettbewerb

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Place Swiss Open Source Competition

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Butler Travelling Prize

Gabu Heindl (Recipient), 16 Jun 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1ter Platz beim Best Paper Award vom 4. Grazer Betonkolloquium

Claudia Baldermann (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger-Auslandsstipendium

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GKGM Preis 2013

Helmut Woschitz (Recipient), 10 Jan 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best presentation award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 13 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best presentation award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 14 Sep 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarships of Hans List Fonds

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Josef Markus Ratzinger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Gabriel Kühberger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Postersession der 56. Jahrestagung der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft.

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 18 Sep 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsstipendium

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 24 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2008

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Isabella Knollseisen (Recipient) & Peter Mayr (Recipient), 10 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Herbert Eichholzer Förderungspreis 2011

Toni Levak (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fischer von Erlach-Preis

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 7. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hauptpreis Young Scientist "Best Paper Award"

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis - Energietechnologie Programms OÖ

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Europan 9

Sonja Frühwirth (Recipient) & Martin Frühwirth (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Eurographics Medical Price 2003

Alexander Bornik (Recipient), 5 Sep 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award, EURASIP RFID 2010

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Local Liason EURASIP

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrentitel "Bürger der Stadt Graz"

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 21 Oct 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mattauch-Herzog Award

Jürgen Hartler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Horizon Prize "Engine Retrofit for Clean Air"

Peter Grabner (Recipient), Silke Lipp (Recipient), Florian Sprenger (Recipient) & Gerald Nöhrer (Recipient), 16 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Leonardo da Vinci Cooperation Projects 2007-2011

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Preis 2015

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 11 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow of the European Physical Society

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 6 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 4 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

67th Nobel Laureate Meeting

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards