Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Neuer Grundschulstandort Goltzstraße - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow of the International Faculty

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jun 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Computerworld Honors Award 2003

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Professor

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jul 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

TechnoTop Salzburg - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 14 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture - Mies van der Rohe Award 2019 - Nominee

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis Beton 2017 - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture - Mies van der Rohe Award 2017 - Nominee

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 22 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tiroler Landespreis für Architektur, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

9. Mies van der Rohe Preis, Nominierung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture – Mies van der Rohe Award 2015 - shortlist

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Advisory Board (Chair)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

2. Preis Revitalisierung Congress Center Hamburg

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kitzbüheler Wasserpreis, Sonderpreis

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrung als Erfinder für die Einreichung eines Patents

Roman Wilfinger (Recipient) & Thomas Moder (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SciVis 2013 Poster Honorable Mention

Philip Voglreiter (Recipient), Bernhard Kainz (Recipient), Markus Steinberger (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Rostislav Khlebnikov (Recipient), 18 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), René Zmugg (Recipient), Wolfgang Thaller (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Speaker Award

Max Burian (Recipient), 10 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

face 2 face - science meets art, Best Poster Award 2015

Jan Egger (Recipient), Knut Reinbacher (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Philip Voglreiter (Recipient) & Katja Schwenzer-Zimmerer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anna-Lülja Praun Möbelbaupreis

amm architektinnen machen möbel (Recipient) & Rainer Eberl (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Christian Hofstadler (Recipient), Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient) & Detlef Heck (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honourable Mention Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Thomas Ebner (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), 14 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Science Paper

Gerald Schweighofer (Recipient) & Axel Pinz (Recipient), 3 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Thomas Ebner (Recipient) & Rene Donner (Recipient), 10 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneer Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient) & Florian Ehrentraut (Recipient), 7 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEI Image Award

Harald Plank (Recipient), 15 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR-KMU-Kooperationspreis 2011

Hartmuth Schröttner (Recipient), 17 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award CFD2011

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Johannes Khinast (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient) & Charles Radeke (Recipient), 23 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb für den Neubau der Tegetthoffbrücke in Graz - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist "Best Paper Award"

Udo Bachhiesl (Recipient), 12 Feb 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist BEST PAPER AWARD

Christoph Huber (Recipient) & Christoph Wulz (Recipient), 16 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Blue Award 2012, special prize

Georg Pichler (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 6th International Young Geotechnical Engineer's Conference iYGEC6

Patrick Pichler (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Philipp Kainz (Recipient), Paul Wohlhart (Recipient), Samuel Schulter (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award EdMedia + Innovate Learning 2018

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

derneuebuchpreis.de

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 6 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

E-Learn 2009 Outstanding Paper Award

Christian Safran (Recipient), Martin Ebner (Recipient), Frank Kappe (Recipient) & Victor Manuel Garcia-Barrios (Recipient), 27 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER Award - Kategorie Leuchtturmprojekt

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER-Award Kategorie "OER über OER"

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lörnie Award 2013 (Kategorie Apps)

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Zeindlhofer (Recipient), 23 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

App of the Week

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Thalhammer (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houskapreis

Michael Haas (Recipient), Harald Stueger (Recipient) & Judith Radebner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrung für die Gründung der TU Austria

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Baupreis 2005, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards