Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Best Poster Award

Martin Bloder (Recipient) & Markus Brillinger (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Mike Alexander Lagler (Recipient), 14 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award Summer School 2019 Porous Materials @ Work

Tomas Kamencek (Recipient), 19 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Alexander Grabner (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Muaaz Abdul Hadi (Recipient), Markus Brillinger (Recipient) & Franz Haas (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award

Silvia Zieger (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Track Presentation

Stefan Otto Grbenic (Recipient), 9 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BIG SEE Architecture Award 2019 - Winner

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

COLLEGIUM ARTISTICUM 2018 - Best idea

Ena Kukic (Recipient) & Dinko Jelecevic (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: 1. Preis

Jana Marie Rieth (Recipient), Lorenz Kastner (Recipient), Andreas Trummer (Recipient) & Christoph Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Development and Characterization of Carbon Supported Ternary PdNiBi Anode Catalysts for the Alkaline Direct Ethanol Fuel Cell

Sigrid Wolf (Recipient), Roschger Michaela (Recipient), Bernd Cermenek (Recipient), Charly Lemoine (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished Program Committee Member

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dörrenberg StudienAWARD 2019

Jana Joeressen (Recipient), 7 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Energy Globe Styria 2019: Ausgezeichnet in der Rubrik Forschung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Michael Lammer (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der Technische Universität Graz

Mateusz Skalon (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Erfinder der TU Graz

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Matthias Rebhan (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU-Graz

Philipp Simon Eisele (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ErfinderInnen der TU Graz

Bernd Cermenek (Recipient), Johanna Ranninger (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Friedrich-List-Award 2019

Martina Zeiner (Recipient), 13 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture - Mies van der Rohe Award 2019 - Nominee

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

F&E Award 2019

Rudolf Grünbichler (Recipient), 6 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Martin Aggarwal (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Stefan Stanzer (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Dominik Suckart (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Paul Fasching (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow IIW

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

First Place at Declarative Programming Contest 2019

Mario Alviano (Recipient) & Martin Gebser (Recipient), 21 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis der Österreichischen Mathematischen Gesellschaft

Christopher Frei (Recipient), 22 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Friedrich Wilhelm Bessel research award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Futurezone Award 2019

Helmut Paulitsch (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR Best Paper Award

Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gender differences in career choices: Does language use matter?

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), Simone Kopeinik (Recipient), Elisabeth Lex (Recipient) & Corinna Bath (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

German Design Award 2020

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gold Medal iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Graduate Student Award-E-MRS 2019 Fall Meeting

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Hall of Fame

Günter Gruber (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Hans List Scholarship

Zlatan Ajanovic (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorable Membership of the Statistical Society of Slovenia

Herwig Friedl (Recipient), 12 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards