Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Ideas & Best Practices TU Graz

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 7 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Exemplary Reviewer

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Jasmin Grosinger (Recipient), 5 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IGARSS Symposium Prize Paper Award

Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient), Christoph Vogel (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IJCAI 2019 Distinguished PC member

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IMAT Best Paper Award 2019

Mohammad Bagher Nasiri (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Förderungspreis

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer-Würdigungspreis 2019

Markus Koch (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KOFST PRESIDENT AWARD

Hana Lee (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Damir Ferizović (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

René Corbet (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Antonio Pepe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mattauch-Herzog Award

Jürgen Hartler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Measurement Science and Technology / 2018 award winner - Sensors and Sensing Systems

Andreas Pollinger (Recipient), Roland Lammegger (Recipient), Werner Magnes (Recipient), Christian Hagen (Recipient), Michaela Ellmeier (Recipient), Irmgard Jernej (Recipient), Mario Leichtfried (Recipient), Christoph Kürbisch (Recipient), Rupert Maierhofer (Recipient), Robert Wallner (Recipient), Gerhard Fremuth (Recipient), Christoph Amtmann (Recipient), Alexander Pieter Betzler (Recipient), Magda Delva (Recipient), Gustav Prattes (Recipient) & Wolfgang Baumjohann (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

MICCAI Graduate Student Travel Award

Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mind the Gap - Prize for gender and diversity

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mind the Gap - Prize for Gender and Diversity

Reinhard Braunstingl (Recipient), Wolfgang Vorraber (Recipient), Harald Schaffernak (Recipient), Birgit Mösl (Recipient) & Ioana Victoria Koglbauer (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MVA 2019 The Most Influential Paper over the Decade Award

Matjaz Divjak (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nichtoffener Realisierungswettbewerb "Neubau Bildungs- und Integrationszentrum Buch (BIZ) in Berlin Pankow". - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OAGM Best Paper Award

Robert Harb (Recipient) & Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGMBT Best Poster Award

Ursula Vide (Recipient), 18 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OVE-Preis für Energietechnik 2019

Manuel Galler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVE TK Blitzschutz, Vorsitz

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

"Parc belle-vue" nominated for "municipality award leuven"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Patent award

Emmanouil Agrafiotis (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award Winner

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Premio Dario Nobili 2019

Francesco Carraro (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RDA Early Career Grant

Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 3 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Referent für das Wissenschaftsgebiet Informatik II

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Regeneration of catalysts for hydrogen production

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Respect for diversity: TU Graz diversity awards

Sadegh Arefnezhad (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Richard Marek Preis

Josef Plangger (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Peter Kohout (Recipient), Lukas Knoflach (Recipient) & Vanessa Egger (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners up of Medical Image Analysis Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Marlies Feiner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarship of the Società Italiana Scienze Microscopiche (SISM)

Daniel Knez (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schönste Bücher Österreichs 2018

Andreas Lechner (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sieger Gründungsgarage

Philipp Simon Eisele (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Solid and Physical Modeling (SPM) 2019 Best Paper Award, 3rd Place

Benjamin Urick (Recipient), Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Elaine Cohen (Recipient), Richard H. Crawford (Recipient), Thomas J. R. Hughes (Recipient) & Richard F. Riesenfeld (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Spetial Mention Europan 15 Hyvinkää Finland

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stars of Styria Award 2019

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 22 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirischer Wissenschaftspreis 2019 - "Digitalisierung in der Wissenschaft"

Elisabeth Staudegger (Recipient), Harald Stelzer (Recipient), Martin Griesbacher (Recipient), Hristina Veljanova (Recipient), Veronika Beimrohr (Recipient), Anna Haselbacher (Recipient), Robert Link (Recipient) & Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Josef Markus Ratzinger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Gabriel Kühberger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Teaching Award

Roxane Koitz-Hristov (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Alain Colmerauer 10 year test of time award

Martin Gebser (Recipient), Max Ostrowski (Recipient) & Torsten Schaub (Recipient), 22 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File