Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2015

Nikola Tesla Medaille

Gernot Kubin (Recipient), 24 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung „Green Tech Award 2016"

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung „Green Tech Award 2016" Green Tech Award - VKP engineering GmbH Berlin

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Obmann und Senator für Mathematik

Gisbert Wüstholz (Recipient), 21 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Physical Internet Pioneer Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient) & Florian Ehrentraut (Recipient), 7 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster prize FEMS EUROMAT 2015

Stefan Topolovec (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträgergruppe - Wettbewerb Wohnquartier München-Perlach

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 21 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR)

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2015 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Martin Smoliner (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners Up Best Reviewer Awards MICCAI

Martin Urschler (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners Up Young Scientist Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Special Contribution Award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis für Erwachsenenbildung

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2015

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Gerhard Amtmann (Recipient), Konrad Baumann (Recipient), Kurt Fallast (Recipient), Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), Elena Just-Moczygemba (Recipient), Johann Zancanella (Recipient), Thomas Krach (Recipient), Martin Kroißenbrunner (Recipient), Peter Lackner (Recipient), Josef Neuhold (Recipient), Walter Slupetzky (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans-List Fonds

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Philipp Kainz (Recipient), Paul Wohlhart (Recipient), Samuel Schulter (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

summa cum laude award

Matthias Schlögl (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Plan Award - shortlist

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Towards a sustainable Expo Award for Breathe Austria in the category Design and Materials

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient), Karlheinz Boiger (Recipient), Andreas Goritschnig (Recipient), Markus Jeschaunig (Recipient), Anna Resch (Recipient), Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Bernhard König (Recipient), 10 Jan 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TU Graz Abschubfinanzierung: Die Solarhäuser von Konrad Frey

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

VDI Preis 2015

Paul Meissner (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Preis 2015

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Studienpreis Logistik 2015

Thomas Stöhr (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Studienpreis Logistik 2015

Thomas Stöhr (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verkehrssicherheitsexpertin FEMtech

Marianne Kraut (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VGB Innovation Award

Markus Rabensteiner (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Voices of Computer Science

Andreas Pinegger (Recipient) & Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 22 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb für die Gestaltung des Uferstreifens „Bulwar Filadelfijski“

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Researcher Award

Michael Walch (Recipient), 28 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Revitalisierung Congress Center Hamburg

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Wien 3., Landstraßer Hauptstraße/Rennweg

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

5. Preis Neubau einer Schule mit Kindergarten an der Kłodzka Str. in Wrocław

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Mihaela Albu (Recipient), 13 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Professor (09/2014 - 06/2019)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Anerkennung - WB Neuplanung eines Bereichs des Zwycięstwa-Platzes in Piła – Mediathek mit Umgebung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ArchitektIn des Jahres 2014

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis des Landes Burgenland 2014

Irmgard Frank (Recipient), 12 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2014 - Christopher Preschern

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Christopher Preschern (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Steinacher Fellowship 2015-2016

Nicole Kirchberger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

best architects 15

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Runner-up for "How Temperature Affects IoT Communication"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Nicolas Tsiftes (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards