Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2014

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), René Zmugg (Recipient), Wolfgang Thaller (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Dieter W. Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BEST PAPER of the SAE Small Engine Technology Conference 2014

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), Helmut Eichlseder (Recipient), Tim Gegg (Recipient), Helmut Grassberger (Recipient), Oliver Schögl (Recipient), Armin Kölmel (Recipient), Stephan Meyer (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 8 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award of Hypertext and Social Media Conference 2014

Emanuel Lacic (Recipient), Christoph Trattner (Recipient) & Dominik Kowald (Recipient), 4 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Particle Technology Forum

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Matthew Girardi (Recipient), Benjamin J. Glasser (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient), Avi Levy (Recipient) & Ziv Greidinger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award - Finalist

Christian Mostegel (Recipient), Andreas Wendel (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 4 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient) & Thomas Quaritsch (Recipient), 20 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIGRE Technical Award

Uwe Schichler (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2014

Johannes Wall (Recipient), Doris Marchler (Recipient), Alexander Passer (Recipient) & Peter Maydl (Recipient), 13 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erasmus Mundus - Avempace III

Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 19 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erweiterung Volksschule Viktor Kaplan - Neue Mitttelschule Andritz (2. Preis), Mitarbeit

Petra Kickenweitz (Recipient) & Martin Brischnik (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 2 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger-Auslandsstipendium

David Egger (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ESNC Award 2013 Patent consulting: 2nd Prize

Clemens Strauß (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EuRoC Challenge/Simulation Contest

Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient), Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Rudolf Prettenthaler (Recipient) & Christian Mostegel (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Evaluator für das SIX Projekt (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung

Florian Sprenger (Recipient), 7 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FELMI-ZFE Publikationspreis 2014

Franz Schmidt (Recipient), 11 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 11 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 15 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis 2013

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 11 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für HTI:Human-Technology-Interface

Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), 5 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fotoförderungspreis der Stadt Graz

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz Grasenick-Preis

Franz Schmidt (Recipient), 22 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI-Leistungsstipendien

Severin Stadler (Recipient), 5 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 4 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Karl Aufderklamm (Recipient), 4 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 6 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

GKGM Preis 2013

Helmut Woschitz (Recipient), 10 Jan 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grand Prix - Objekt des Jahres - Schlesisches Museum Katowice

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 13 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans List Fonds Stipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Haus der Zukunft

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 17 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highly Commended Poster

Theo Friedrich (Recipient), Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Stefan Nestl (Recipient), Susanne Lux (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Enes Aksamija (Recipient) & Carmen Gehrer (Recipient), 22 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention Award

Thomas Geymayer (Recipient), Alexander Lex (Recipient), Marc Streit (Recipient), Markus Steinberger (Recipient) & Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honourable Mention Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Thomas Ebner (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), 14 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houska Preis (Nominee)

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 10 Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Circuits and Systems Darlington Best Paper Award

Christian Vogel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 18 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

inventum Preis 2013

Gerhard Sommer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited competition Centers Borgerhout

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited competition redesign Dumon square

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote University Osijek

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 8 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote VISIGRAPP 2014

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 7 Jan 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Tutorial

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 13 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards