Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2008

IIW Granjon Prize

Mehran Maalekian (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE St. Forschungspreis 2007

Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Alois Schlögl (Recipient), Gert Pfurtscheller (Recipient) & Felix Yuan-Tseng Lee (Recipient), 10 Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis Architektur und Glas

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Andreas Fuchs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis glasstec 2008 für die Seele-Glasbrücke

Stefan Peters (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 3 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Sossenheimer Award

Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), 12 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Förderungspreis 2008

Michael Donoser (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2008

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Preis 2008

Ernst Kozeschnik (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Junge Kurie

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Laha Award

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Local Liason EURASIP

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masterplan Hochfeld Bruck/Mur, 2-stuf. eu-weit

Elisabeth Anderl (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nanoaward (BM VIT), category “NanoYOUTH"

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIPS 2008 Studen Paper Award 2nd Place

Lars Holger Büsing (Recipient) & Robert Legenstein (Recipient), 7 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oberwolfach Leibniz Fellows Programme (OWLF)

Johann Brauchart (Recipient), 28 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Preis 2008

Georg Achleitner (Recipient), 16 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGG - Förderpreis

Thomas Pilgerstorfer (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGMA Preis

Hubert Zangl (Recipient), 23 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Presentation Award at the FISITA World Congress 2008

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems"

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Jörn-Marc Schmidt (Recipient), Stefan Tillich (Recipient) & Alexander Szekely (Recipient), 26 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der CSNDSP 08 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient) & Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Salzburger Holzbaupreis 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient) & Friedrich Moßhammer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sappi Förderpreis für Dissertationen und Diplomarbeiten in der Papier- und Zellstofftechnik

Markus Lechthaler (Recipient), 7 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

St. Stefan im Rosental, 34 Wohnungen /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Multimedia und e-Business

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie - Jungforscher

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 15 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vincent-Massey-Award

Sonja Schitter-Sollner (Recipient), 13 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Patras (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (120508 - 160508) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis 2008

Markus Griesser (Recipient), 10 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

René Braunstein (Recipient), 13 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2007

2nd Best SCCG 2007 Presentation Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3rd Best SCCG 2007 Paper Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), Andrea Jammernegg (Recipient), Ralph Wozelka (Recipient) & Steven Andrew Millington (Recipient), 28 Apr 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

6. Internationale PERI Baubetriebsübung

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 3 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AHMT (Arbeitskreis der Hochschullehrer Messtechnik)

Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 21 Sep 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anton Paar Science Award

Grit Daniela Straganz (Recipient), 11 Sep 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Vortrag auf der Microsoft Mobile and Embedded Developers Conference (MEDC2007)

Daniel Wagner (Recipient), 3 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Peter Roth (Recipient), 14 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Helmut Hauser (Recipient), Auke J. Ijspeert (Recipient), Gerhard Neumann (Recipient) & Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award, ICMAT 2007

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 6 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards