Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2011

SuMa Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 28 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Talente entdecken

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), 2 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TU Graz Sustainable Energy Innovation Award 2011

Tim Lüking (Recipient) & Uta Gelbke (Recipient), 6 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VERENA (Verbund Renewable Energy Award)

Paul Handgruber (Recipient), Roland Seebacher (Recipient) & Georg Ofner (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verena Preis

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (16102011 - 18102011) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 17 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Wilhelm Süßenbacher (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2010

´A1 - P11´Service Area

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Rathaus Weierhammer

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

12th Congress on Anaerobic Digestion / Best Poster Award

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), 4 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ADUC Jahrespreis der Gesellschaft Deutscher Chemiker

Martin Wilkening (Recipient), 10 Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennungspreis der Universität Innsbruck für ausgezeichnete wissenschaftliche Forschung

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 8 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

App of the Week

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Thalhammer (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASAC Junganalytiker Preis

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 10 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian champions in European research

Gernot Beer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auswahl zur Architekturbiennale Venedig

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichung / Förderung der Diplomarbeit

Christian Raunig (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award for the outstanding role during the congress AIAC 2010, Mexico City

Andrés Eduardo Rojas Rojas (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Markus Koch (Recipient), 13 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Basic Research Paper Award

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 13 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDA Preis Bayern 1. Preis - Olympic Ski Jump

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Berndt (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Martin Strobl (Recipient), Volker Settgast (Recipient) & Sven Havemann (Recipient), 2 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient) & Bernhard Josef Peischl (Recipient), 28 Jul 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Raimund Almbauer (Recipient) & Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient) & Martin Strobl (Recipient), 26 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award, EURASIP RFID 2010

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award PCV 2010

Philipp Meixner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award PCV 2010

Stefan Kluckner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper on Propagation 2010

Michael Schönhuber (Recipient), Franz Teschl (Recipient), Veikko Hovinen (Recipient), Jukka Kyröläinen (Recipient), Roberto Prieto Cerdeira (Recipient) & Fernando Peréz Fontán (Recipient), 16 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Papers: IEA/AIE Conference

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), J Bruning (Recipient), Adam D Wexler (Recipient) & Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 21 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Österreichische Lebensmittelchemiker Tage

Barbara Siegmund (Recipient) & Georg Innerhofer (Recipient), 21 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation (one of 5)

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Raimund Almbauer (Recipient) & Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 25 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Contribution Award

Paul Meissner (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 26 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Thomas Jackum (Recipient), Gerhard Maderbacher (Recipient), Roman Riederer (Recipient) & Wolfgang Pribyl (Recipient), 14 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award - GEN-AU non-coding RNA Consortium

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Students Abroad

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Comfort A. Adams Lecture

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Contest Communaute Francaise de Belgique

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Deutscher Stahlbaupreis - Olympic Skijump

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 21 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DOC Stipendium Degree-Constrained Pseudo-Triangulations

Alexander Pilz (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DSM Science & Technology Awards (South)

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Stipendium

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Johannes Khinast (Recipient), Radompon Sungkorn (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient) & Charles Radeke (Recipient), 27 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards