Find Prizes

2017

One of the Top Five Presentations bei SETC 2017

Johannes Hiesmayr (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of the Top Five Presentations bei SETC 2017

Riccardo Basso (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oral Presentation Award

Harald Matthias Fitzek (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Reviewer: British Machine Vision Conference

Peter Roth (Recipient), 3 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Platinum Award winner "Best educational app"

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis des Fahrzeugverbandes Jubiläumsstiftung

Stefan Bernsteiner (Recipient), 19 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prix de thèse Gilles Kahn 2017 - accessit

Wenjie Fang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

France
Computer Science

Promotion sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Richard Seeber (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio sub auspiciis

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Règles d'or de l'urbanisme

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Richard-Marek-Preis

Martin Schwald (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Sarah Haas (Recipient) & Marco Wallner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Champions
Logistics

Shortlist Selected Scientific Topics - COST CA15104 ACTION for "Low‐cost or compost? Using DecaWave UWB Transceivers for High‐accuracy Multipath‐assisted Indoor Positioning"

Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Erik Leitinger (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Smart Energy Systems Award 2017 für das RESEARCH STUDIO AUSTRIA "EnergySimCity"

Thomas Mach (Recipient), Daniel Brandl (Recipient), Christian Fink (Recipient), Jürgen Fluch (Recipient), Schrammel Harald (Recipient), Gerald Schweiger (Recipient), Ingo Leusbrock (Recipient), Peter Josef Nageler (Recipient), Hermann Schranzhofer (Recipient) & Richard Heimrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Design, Ausgezeichnet

Gernot Parmann (Recipient), Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2017 - Forschen. Entwickeln. Neue Wege weisen.

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient) & Gernot Voitic (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Michael Schneider (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Julian Schubert (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Design Competition "PA Linearization through DPD"

Harald Enzinger (Recipient), Christian Vogel (Recipient) & Karl Freiberger (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

Themenspezifischer Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDE ABB Technischer Ausschuss

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

voestalpine Stahlforschungspreis 2017

Wilhelm Maurer (Recipient), 26 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb Eggenfeldener Straße - 4.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohn-/Geschäftshaus Schönaugürtel 20, Graz

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2016

1. Platz Innovationswettbewerb Softwareentwicklung

Markus Ernst (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 22 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

15th Doctoral Day NAWI Graz Doctoral School of Molecular Biosciences and Biotechnology

Wenmin XIA (Recipient), 5 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posters
Biotechnology

3. Platz ASMET Forum 2016 Posterwettbewerb

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACM SIG Travel Grant für Hypertext 2017

Dominik Kowald (Recipient), 1 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AIT Award 2016

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis Berlin 2016

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 3 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Berlin

ASMET Posterwettbewerb 2016 - 3. Platz

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Representative in WG 12 - 9 Computational Intelligence

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 9 Jul 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Artificial intelligence

Award of Excellence

Andrea Höller (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDI bioCRACK

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bestes Poster

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation Award

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 23 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Recipient), 18 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 9 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Sven Havemann (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christian Bodner (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Maja Malenko (Recipient), 18 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Maja Malenko (Recipient) & Marcel Carsten Baunach (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 1.Platz

Johannes Oppeneder (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 2016

Ernst Plesiutschnig (Recipient), Coline Beal (Recipient), Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), Stefan Paul (Recipient) & Günter Zeiler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award VISAPP/VISIGRAPP 2016

Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards