Find Prizes

Staatspreis für Transportlogistik 2005

Christian Steger (Recipient), Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Martin Schmid (Recipient), 15 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Multimedia
Innovation
Electronic business

Staatspreis für Erwachsenenbildung

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis E-Mobilität

Hermann Steffan (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Design, Ausgezeichnet

Gernot Parmann (Recipient), Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

St. Stefan im Rosental, 34 Wohnungen /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer Young Scientists Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Springer 3rd Best Presentation Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 26 Apr 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3D printers
Stainless steel
Powders

Spezialforschungspreis für Nanowissenschaften und Nanotechnologien - "Nachwuchsförderung"

Stefan Kappaun (Recipient), 13 Nov 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Special Mention in Educational and Students's Category

Milena Stavric (Recipient) & Albert Wiltsche (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Special Contribution Award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sozial- und Pflegezentrum Wagna/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sonderschule und Internat Mariatal, Kramsach

Anne Elise Feiersinger-Allison (Recipient) & Maria Klupp (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sonderpreis der ARGE Sensorik

Markus Brandner (Recipient), 7 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sonderkrankenanstalt, St. Radegund /2. Stufe

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Solid and Physical Modeling (SPM) 2019 Best Paper Award, 3rd Place

Benjamin Urick (Recipient), Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Elaine Cohen (Recipient), Richard H. Crawford (Recipient), Thomas J. R. Hughes (Recipient) & Richard F. Riesenfeld (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Smart Energy Systems Award 2017 für das RESEARCH STUDIO AUSTRIA "EnergySimCity"

Thomas Mach (Recipient), Daniel Brandl (Recipient), Christian Fink (Recipient), Jürgen Fluch (Recipient), Schrammel Harald (Recipient), Gerald Schweiger (Recipient), Ingo Leusbrock (Recipient), Peter Josef Nageler (Recipient), Hermann Schranzhofer (Recipient) & Richard Heimrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"SINA Award 2007"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 14 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

"SINA Award 2005"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 4 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIMNET Multiscale 3. Ausschreibung von Mobilitätszuschüssen

Alfred Krumphals (Recipient), 30 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Silbernes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienst

Werner Pfannhauser (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIEMENS Student Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Ralph Samer (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Martin Stettinger (Recipient), Andreas Falkner (Recipient) & Gottfried Schenner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Siegfried Marcus-Stiftung

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), 29 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIC Best Paper Award 2003

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

shrinking cities

Eva Kuß (Recipient) & Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 30 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

city

Shortlist Selected Scientific Topics - COST CA15104 ACTION for "Low‐cost or compost? Using DecaWave UWB Transceivers for High‐accuracy Multipath‐assisted Indoor Positioning"

Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Erik Leitinger (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SFG Fast Forward Award

Matthias Rüther (Recipient) & David Ferstl (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEW-EURODRIVE, Nominierung 2015

Gerald Hörack (Recipient) & der Diplomarbeit (DLR / IHF (Betreuer Leitgeb)) entstanden im Rahmen (Recipient), 2 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2013 Student Poster Competition / Best Poster

Hermann Edtmayer (Recipient), 8 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

poster
student

SETC 2010 - One of the 5 best presentations

Martin Abart (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2007 - Award: Preis für hochwertige Präsentation

Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 30 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient) & Alexander Harrich (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovation

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Daniel Wallner (Recipient), Wolfgang Hirschberg (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovation

Senior Member IEEE

Peter Roth (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenzentrum Köflach, Kloepferpark/2.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnhaus St. Peter Freienstein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnanlage Bergstraße, Bruck/Mur /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEMC Young Researcher Fellowship Award

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Research Personnel

Selection Biennale di Sao Paulo

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Biennials
São Paulo

Seebühne Lunz, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Second Prize at Internet of Things Challenge

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Internet of things

SciVis 2013 Poster Honorable Mention

Philip Voglreiter (Recipient), Bernhard Kainz (Recipient), Markus Steinberger (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Rostislav Khlebnikov (Recipient), 18 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Award

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Advisory Board (Chair)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Scientific Advisory Board

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 3. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science