Find Prizes

Basic Research Paper Award

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 13 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baugebiet WA 2(4) im Entwicklungsgebiet Paul-Gerhardt-Allee - 3.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bauhaus Award 2004

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baunetz Internet Competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baurechtlicher Forschungspreis/ Dissertation Frau Dr. Maria Wallner

Hans Lechner (Recipient), 11 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bauweltpreis 2009: Anerkennung für das Kunststoff-Faltwerk

Stefan Peters (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDA Preis Bayern 1. Preis - Olympic Ski Jump

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDI bioCRACK

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bengt Asker Award for the Best Real-Time Master Thesis

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 19 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Rode Award 2017

Suthida Authayanun (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Steinacher Fellowship 2015-2016

Nicole Kirchberger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

best architects 07

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 15 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 15

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award for "UWB-based Single-anchor Low-cost Indoor Localization System"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demonstration Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demonstration Runner-up

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Runner-up for "How Temperature Affects IoT Communication"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Nicolas Tsiftes (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Abstract Silicon by the Sea 2009

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Fachbeitrag, 8. Geo-DACH Treffen, Wilen (Sarnen), Schweiz

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 27 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Förderantrag im FFG Program I² (Intelligente Infrastruktur)

Arno Eichberger (Recipient) & Dietrich Leihs (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Vortrag auf der Microsoft Mobile and Embedded Developers Conference (MEDC2007)

Daniel Wagner (Recipient), 3 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bestes Poster

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Leonardo da Vinci Cooperation Projects 2007-2011

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of Papers Award, SETC 2004

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of Presentations Award, SETC 2004

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Best of Presentation SETC 2004

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of REWI; Ranking der Absolventinnen und Absolventen der Rechtswissenschaftlichen Fakultät

Reinhild Nöstlthaller (Recipient), 18 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ranking

Best Oral Presentation

Peter Roth (Recipient), 14 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation Award

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 23 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation ICVSS 2011

Andreas Wendel (Recipient), 16 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper/Presentation Award

Lena Paar (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper (Theory)

Roxane Koitz-Hristov (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award

Hayko Riemenschneider (Recipient), Michael Donoser (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 15 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Raimund Almbauer (Recipient) & Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient) & Bernhard Josef Peischl (Recipient), 24 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient) & Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Olga Saukh (Recipient), 17 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards
tongue
ears
China