Find Prizes

2018

Preise für Exzellente Lehre 2017/18 an der TU Graz

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für exzellente Lehre an der TU Graz 2017/18

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Residentfellow Internationale Akademie Traunkirchen

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Richard C. DiPrima Prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Champions
Logistics

Roman Ulrich Sexl-Preis der ÖPG

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarships of Hans List Fonds

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Science Fellow

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Advisory Board

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Member IEEE

Peter Roth (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIEMENS Student Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Ralph Samer (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Martin Stettinger (Recipient), Andreas Falkner (Recipient) & Gottfried Schenner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Special Mention in Educational and Students's Category

Milena Stavric (Recipient) & Albert Wiltsche (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3D printers
Stainless steel
Powders

Stefan-Schuy-Preis 2018

Christian Gösweiner (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Steve M. SLABY Award

Otto Röschel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Peter Rumplmayr (Recipient), 16 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Travel Grant

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), 21 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Summa cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Erich Kobler (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient), Michael P Recht (Recipient), Daniel K Sodickson (Recipient) & Florian Knoll (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tajima Prize

Stefan Freunberger (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TechnoTop Salzburg - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 14 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

terre à terre Lausanne Jardins 2019

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Eurographics Gold Medal

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 17 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TRIGOS Kärnten

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 12 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TÜV AUSTRIA Wissenschaftspreis

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI-Preis 2018

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 16 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wasserland Steiermark Preis 2018

Cyrill Grengg (Recipient) & Florian Mittermayr (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 7 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

networking
communication

WKO Center of Excellence

Andreas Boden (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Dominik Lechleitner (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Author Award und Förderpreis der TU Graz

Philipp Wagner (Recipient), 15 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Investigator Award Finalist

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award 2018

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

„Mind the Gap“ / Gender & Diversity Preis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2017

1. Preis Europan 14 – Productive City

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient) & Deniza Horländer (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Real Estate Student Trophy: Studierendenwettbewerb

Dominik Ehmann (Recipient) & Kristina Stojiljkovic (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3rd place in metalJOINing Best Paper Award

Pedro Effertz (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

67th Nobel Laureate Meeting

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

young
participation

AAAI-17 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), 3 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Amann-Preis 2017

Richard Schussnig (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Annerkennungspreis beim Houskapreis

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Aortenpreis 2017

Justyna Anna Niestrawska (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards