Find Prizes

2000

Förderungspreis - Energietechnologie Programms OÖ

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Reinhild Nöstlthaller (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hao Wang Award

Franz Aurenhammer (Recipient), 26 Jul 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hertha-Firnberg Preis

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 26 Jun 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Integrata Preis für Humane Sofware

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 13 Mar 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis

Tanja Wrodnigg (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2000

Roland Pail (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Landessieger Berlin "Geographie Wissen"

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 15 May 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Berlin

Loschmidt-Medaiile

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Sep 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mitglied der Academiae Europaeae

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neueinrichtung Neanderthal / 2. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Noël van Dooren (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neanderthals

Program of the Year Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 15 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Steirischer Landesmeister im Paragleiten

Herbert Wiesenhofer (Recipient), 14 Apr 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Theatergesellschaft Hotel Pro Forma, Kopenhagen, 1. Stufe / Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Therme Bad Gleichenberg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Springer Best SCCG 2000 Presentation Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 6 May 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Uni Biowissenschaften/2. Stufe

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Deutschlandsberg/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kaindorf an der Sulm/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Seiersberg/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohn-und Pflegeheim Neudau bei Hartberg/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2001

1. Preis; Bahnhof, Gewerbe, Wohnbauten, Freizeitlandschaft)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best presentation award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 14 Sep 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ehrenbürger der Stadt Rottenmann

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Europan 6 competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEBS long-term fellowship

Harald Pichler (Recipient), 1 Jul 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FIM Fellow

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 14 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hertha Firnberg Stipendium

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorary Research Fellow (Dept. of CS)

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 1 Mar 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HTL innovativ Preis

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 21 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Günter Gronald (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österr. Ehrenkreuz f. Wissenschaft u. Kunst 1. Kl.

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Robert Thurner (Recipient), 26 Feb 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für hervorragende Diplomarbeiten

Gunther Kracker-Semler (Recipient), 29 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lithium
Electrodes
Research

SCCG 2001 Conference Springer Best Papers Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenzentrum Köflach, Kloepferpark/2.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis 2001 (€ 2000)

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 21 Jun 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm-Exner-Medaille

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 12 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kalvarienbergstrasse/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2002

1. Platz bei Young Investigators Competition

Bernd Messnarz (Recipient), 5 Jul 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Research Personnel

1. Preis; Internationaler Ideenwettbewerb Boulevard Güterstrasse

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis (Wohnsiedlung, 330 Wohnungen - Fällanden)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards