Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Mikrostipendium / Lebensministerium

Gerald Feichtinger (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Teaching Award

Roxane Koitz-Hristov (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award PCV 2010

Stefan Kluckner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2016 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Johannes Neuhold (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination for Mies van der Rohe Award - Olympic Ski Jump

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inferring Relevance From Eye Movements Challenge 2005

Andreas Juffinger (Recipient), Amirreza Safariazaralamdari (Recipient) & Michael Pfeiffer (Recipient), 10 Dec 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für HTI:Human-Technology-Interface

Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), 5 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist BEST PAPER AWARD

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Judendorf II, /1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Volker Settgast (Recipient), Rene Berndt (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 5 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Altwohnhaus Trofaiach/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis

Martin Forstinger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hao Wang Award

Franz Aurenhammer (Recipient), 26 Jul 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung

Florian Sprenger (Recipient), 7 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient) & Thomas Quaritsch (Recipient), 20 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Thesis Award

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), 4 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board CSNDSP der Nothumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD Award 2013

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DVP Förderpreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 11 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sozial- und Pflegezentrum Wagna/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited competition redesign Dumon square

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der Technische Universität Graz

Mateusz Skalon (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

ECOSS-34 travel grant

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis Architektur und Bauwesen

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Jan Knippers (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Hansjörg Albrecher (Recipient), 7 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis 2003

Ludwig Piskernik (Recipient), 28 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Fachbeitrag, 8. Geo-DACH Treffen, Wilen (Sarnen), Schweiz

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 27 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award VISAPP/VISIGRAPP 2016

Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Rottenmann Bruckmühl-West/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben junger Wissenschafter

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD Award 2010 - 2. Preis

Stefan Fink (Recipient), 15 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

´A1 - P11´Service Area

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mattauch-Herzog Award

Jürgen Hartler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis glasstec 2008 für die Seele-Glasbrücke

Stefan Peters (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Richard Seeber (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Professor (09/2014 - 06/2019)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Dominik Lechleitner (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Austrian Champions in European Research

Nadja Noormofidi (Recipient) & Eva Bradacs (Recipient), 16 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz "Inferring Relevance from Eye Movements"

Michael Pfeiffer (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz Feigl Prize

Sergey Borisov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis: WB KPMG Leipzig (D), Klima- und Energiedesign

Brian Cody (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Liezen/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGMA Preis

Hubert Zangl (Recipient), 23 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards