Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

List-Förderpreis 2011

Stefan Walter (Recipient), 11 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Peter Roth (Recipient), 14 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. hervorragende Studienleistungen

Roland Pail (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz HEALTH Research Award 2015 Kathegorie "eHealth"

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 13 Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DSM Science & Technology Award 2008 - Honorable Mention

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 17 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Innovation Award 2013

Christoph Grimmer (Recipient), 17 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited competition Centers Borgerhout

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag Northumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 2 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award 2018

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder an der TU Graz

Daniel Wallner (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highlight of 2007

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), Helmut Eisenkölbl (Recipient), Karl Gatterer (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Eugen Maier (Recipient), René Pecnik (Recipient) & Gert Holler (Recipient), 21 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Certificate of Merit

Theresa Margarethe Rienmüller (Recipient), 22 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWAV Wettbewerb Future Lounge

Franz Friedl (Recipient), Bernadette Steger (Recipient) & Jörg Kölbl (Recipient), 18 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger-Stipendium "Order Types and Extremal Combinatorial Geometry"

Alexander Pilz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Invited Tutorial

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 13 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnanlage Bergstraße, Bruck/Mur /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award

Hayko Riemenschneider (Recipient), Michael Donoser (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 15 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirischer Holzbaupreis 2013

Andreas Ringhofer (Recipient), Peter Zinganel (Recipient) & Christian Spener (Recipient), 15 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Clemens Obkircher (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

St. Stefan im Rosental, 34 Wohnungen /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nachwuchspreis für Energie- und Elektrizitätstechnik

Thomas Wieland (Recipient), 20 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Förderpreis für die beste Diplomarbeit 2003

Christoph Wulz (Recipient), 1 Sep 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science2business award (Top Ten)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 15 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Avirut Chinkulkijniwat (Recipient), 27 May 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination for Excellent Teaching

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. Friedrich Schmiedl – Forschungspreis 2016/2017

Daniel Christopher Haspinger (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder-Ehrung der TU Graz

René Plasser (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mind the Gap - Prize for gender and diversity

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2008

Christoph Krall (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis Berlin 2013

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 20 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 3 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovation Award hosted by Magna Europe

Johannes Tändl (Recipient), 15 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neueinrichtung Neanderthal / 2. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Noël van Dooren (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Europan 9

Sonja Frühwirth (Recipient) & Martin Frühwirth (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGOR Preis für Diplomarbeiten und Dissertationen

Bettina Klinz (Recipient), 1 Oct 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AK-Förderung wissenschaftlicher Arbeiten

Christian Wakolbinger (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of Presentation SETC 2004

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Frühschwimmer Abzeichen :-)

Daniel Gruber (Recipient), 20 Aug 1981

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gold-Prämierung Ideas TU Graz

Karl Voit (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz Grasenick-Preis

Franz Schmidt (Recipient), 22 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Busbahnhof Schwäbisch Hall

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohn-und Pflegeheim Neudau bei Hartberg/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards