Find Prizes

1.Preis Busbahnhof Schwäbisch Hall

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis der Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung 2005

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 29 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis - Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis

Peter Mayr (Recipient), Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), Cornelia Pein (Recipient) & Ivan Holzer (Recipient), 29 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Europan 14 – Productive City

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient) & Deniza Horländer (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Justizzentrum Gelsenkirchen

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Neubau Technik- und Trainigscenter EvoBus GmbH

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Parkhaus Kleine Mandel Hamburg

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Rathaus Weierhammer

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Sporthalle Pfungstadt

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb "Neues Zentrum für Nidderau"

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb "Neues Zentrum für Nidderau" Deutschland

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis ZOB Pforzheim

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

12th Congress on Anaerobic Digestion / Best Poster Award

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), 4 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

anaerobic digestion
congress

15th Doctoral Day NAWI Graz Doctoral School of Molecular Biosciences and Biotechnology

Wenmin XIA (Recipient), 5 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posters
Biotechnology

1996-1997 USCOLD Graduate Scholarship

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 1 Oct 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz HEALTH Research Award 2015 Kathegorie "eHealth"

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 13 Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Telemedicine
Research

2. Platz Österreichischer Baupreis 2005 - Kategorie Institute und Fakultäten - Das lebendige Archiv

Ulrich Wenzel Wondra (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Preis/3.Rang Gesamteuropäischer, städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis der Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung

Peter Affenzeller (Recipient), 13 Jun 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis der Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung 2007

Gerhard Pirker (Recipient), 25 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Fachhochschule KVZ Zürich

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Neubau Betriebskindergarten, Sozialpädriatisches Zentrum Univ. Klinikum Aachen

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Revitalisierung Congress Center Hamburg

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2003 Best Paper Award

Wolfgang Sanz (Recipient), 15 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2009 Region 8 Student Paper Competition

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Thomas Gigl (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

2nd Best Poster Prize

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Philipp Douschan (Recipient), Gabor Kovacs (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Horst Olschewski (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

2nd Best SCCG 2007 Presentation Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

S-((2-chloroethyl)carbamoyl)glutathione

2nd Place Swiss Open Source Competition

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open source

3. Platz ASMET Forum 2016 Posterwettbewerb

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3.Preis der Fahrzeugverbands-Jubiläumsstiftung für ausgezeichnete Diplomarbeiten und Dissertationen

Hermann Edtmayer (Recipient), 8 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Fahrzeugverband Jubiläumsstiftung

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Jubiläumsstiftung für Diplomarbeit

Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 6 Jun 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Wien 3., Landstraßer Hauptstraße/Rennweg

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3rd Best SCCG 2007 Paper Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), Andrea Jammernegg (Recipient), Ralph Wozelka (Recipient) & Steven Andrew Millington (Recipient), 28 Apr 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3rd place in metalJOINing Best Paper Award

Pedro Effertz (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

4.Preis Bahnhofsplatz Mödling

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 28 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

5. Preis Neubau einer Schule mit Kindergarten an der Kłodzka Str. in Wrocław

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

6. Internationale PERI Baubetriebsübung

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 3 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

62nd Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting

Markus Koch (Recipient), 1 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

67th Nobel Laureate Meeting

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

young
participation

7. VERENA-Förderpreis

Georg Achleitner (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

9. Mies van der Rohe Preis, Nominierung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Committee Membership

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-17 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AACE Fellowship Award

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 8 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards