Find Prizes

Preis der Österreichischen Gesellschaft für Energietechnik

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 14 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis der Industriellenvereinigung Steiermark

Arthur Primus (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 15 Mar 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 20 Jun 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Projektvorschläge des Jahres

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), 15 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems" - CRYPTA -2. Platz

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Sandra Dominikus (Recipient), 4 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems"

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Jörn-Marc Schmidt (Recipient), Stefan Tillich (Recipient) & Alexander Szekely (Recipient), 26 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Praktika für Schülerinnen und Schüler - Vier Wochen Naturwissenschaft und Technik 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient) & Laura Zotter (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Postersession der 56. Jahrestagung der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft.

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 18 Sep 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Postersession der 55. Jahrestagung der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 27 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize Winner SM 2016

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 16 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posters

Poster Prize Winner ÖGMBT 2014

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 18 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize at the Gordon Research Conference: Photosensory Receptors and Signal Transduction

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007, Aachen

Markus Thaler (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007

Markus Thaler (Recipient), Fabian Prilasnig (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der Fachgruppe „Angewandte Elektrochemie“ der GDCh

Martin Winter (Recipient), 26 Sep 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis: Fachgruppe „Angewandte Elektrochemie“ der GDCh

Martin Winter (Recipient), 12 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award: First Place

Florian Knoll (Recipient), 30 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

poster

Posselt Stipendium

Friedrich Krumphals (Recipient), 3 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Polydecor Design Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

POLITYKA Architecture Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Polarsternpreis 2014

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient) & Werner Weiss (Recipient), 12 Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Platinum Award winner "Best educational app"

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Plansee-Preis

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 8 Nov 1985

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Place Dumon" nominated for public award 2018

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pierre Bayle-prijs 1986 voor architectuurkritiek

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 19 Feb 1987

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneering Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient), 8 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneer Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient) & Florian Ehrentraut (Recipient), 7 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pflegezentrum St. Peter Kammersberg-Stmk /2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pflegezentrum Leoben, Göss-STMK / 2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Joseph Lenné Prize 2010

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter-Faller-Nachwuchsförderpreis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Faller Nachwuchsförderpreis

Armin Berghold (Recipient), 15 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Czedik-Eysenberg Preis

Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Performance Scholarship of Frank Stronach Institute for PHD Thesis

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Paul Urban Stipendium

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Parc belle-vue" nominated for "municipality award leuven"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

municipality

Paper Presentation Award at SSME2010

Wolfgang Vorraber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWGP Dissertanten Preis 2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWAV Wettbewerb Future Lounge

Franz Friedl (Recipient), Bernadette Steger (Recipient) & Jörg Kölbl (Recipient), 18 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVGW Studienpreis

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 25 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVE TK Blitzschutz, Vorsitz

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

OVE-Preis für Energietechnik 2019

Manuel Galler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OVE-OGE Förderpreis Dissertation 2016

Madeleine Bali (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OutstandingTechnical Achievement Award 2012

Franz Leberl (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Technical Achievement Award

Franz Leberl (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Student Poster and PICO Award

Matthias Ellmer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards