Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Gastvortrag am 12th URSI Commission F (Optical Wireless Technologies)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 9 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

„Möbel-Design aus Edelkastanie“/Anerkennungspreis

Patrick Colin Alan Reynolds (Recipient), 23 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gold Medal iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Diagnostic Project iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award & Förderpreis der TU Graz

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 11 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Umweltschutzpreis 1989 der Stadt Graz

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 23 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TU Graz Abschubfinanzierung: Die Solarhäuser von Konrad Frey

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Kardinal-Innitzer-Förderungspreis 1989

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient), 15 Dec 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Algal Research

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Fuel

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners up of Medical Image Analysis Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Marlies Feiner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Suma Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans List Fonds Stipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Biotrans Poster Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2017

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Daniel Schürr (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bestes Poster

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Poster Prize

Birgit Elvira Pichler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award (NIER Track)

Patrick Koch (Recipient), Konstantin Schekotihin (Recipient), Dietmar Jannach (Recipient), Birgit Gertraud Hofer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lehrpreis der Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pierre Bayle-prijs 1986 voor architectuurkritiek

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 19 Feb 1987

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Researcher Best Paper Prize

Gerald Trummer (Recipient), 8 Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis: WB Realschule Geldern (D), Klima- und Energiedesign

Brian Cody (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wasserland Steiermark Preis 2018

Cyrill Grengg (Recipient) & Florian Mittermayr (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HTL innovativ Preis

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 21 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Landessieger Berlin "Geographie Wissen"

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 15 May 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

YSOPP Award 2009

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 6 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"SINA Award 2007"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 14 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards