Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

One of the Five Best Presentations

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), 18 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BEST PAPER of the SAE Small Engine Technology Conference 2014

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), Helmut Eichlseder (Recipient), Tim Gegg (Recipient), Helmut Grassberger (Recipient), Oliver Schögl (Recipient), Armin Kölmel (Recipient), Stephan Meyer (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award, Haifa Verification Conference

Roderick Bloem (Recipient) & Stefan Simon Staber (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grundlagenforschungspreis für Nanowissenschaften

Emil List-Kratochvil (Recipient), 12 Oct 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Counteracting Serial Position Effects in Group Decision Making

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIPS 2008 Studen Paper Award 2nd Place

Lars Holger Büsing (Recipient) & Robert Legenstein (Recipient), 7 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGOR Diplomarbeitspreis 2016 für Operations Research

Stefan Lendl (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Praktika für Schülerinnen und Schüler - Vier Wochen Naturwissenschaft und Technik 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient) & Laura Zotter (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Geriatrisches Krankenhaus der Stadt Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prix de thèse Gilles Kahn 2017 - accessit

Wenjie Fang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2008

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 7. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gender differences in career choices: Does language use matter?

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), Simone Kopeinik (Recipient), Elisabeth Lex (Recipient) & Corinna Bath (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Paper Presentation

Gilbert Fruhwirth (Recipient), 24 Aug 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hauptpreis Young Scientist "Best Paper Award"

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVE TK Blitzschutz, Vorsitz

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 8. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 14 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Stefan Flucher (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Theatergesellschaft Hotel Pro Forma, Kopenhagen, 1. Stufe / Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The U.V. Helava Award

Helmut Grabner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Thi Thuy Nguyen (Recipient) & Barbara Gruber (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Raiser Innovationspreis Reibschweißtechnik

Kemal Mucic (Recipient), Franz Fuchs (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 12 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best presentation award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 14 Sep 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinz Zemanek Preis 2009

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oswald-Schulze-Preis

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dissertationspreis OEGBT 2006

Roland Weis (Recipient), 26 Sep 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Clemens Josef Fuchs (Recipient), 9 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsstipendium

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 11 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

N23 Koggeland

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneering Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient), 8 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Amann-Preis 2017

Richard Schussnig (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Senior Member IEEE

Peter Roth (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 3 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Christian Elbe (Recipient), 7 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. Friedrich Schmiedl Stiftung - Forschungspreis 2010/ 1011

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christian Bodner (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lindingö Stasdmiljöpris 2. Preis

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award Winner

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masing-Gedächtnispreis

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 22 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Christoph Stefan Aigner (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards