Find Prizes

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007

Markus Thaler (Recipient), Fabian Prilasnig (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Stipendium

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Johannes Khinast (Recipient), Radompon Sungkorn (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient) & Charles Radeke (Recipient), 27 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans-List-Fonds

Michael Lang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

WKO Forschungsstipendium 2019

Anto Zelic (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Patent award

Emmanouil Agrafiotis (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Artificial Heart
Heart-Assist Devices
Heart Valves
Blood Vessels

IMAT Best Paper Award 2019

Mohammad Bagher Nasiri (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: 1. Preis

Jana Marie Rieth (Recipient), Lorenz Kastner (Recipient), Andreas Trummer (Recipient) & Christoph Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Manufacturing
Constructability
Materiality
Art
Innovation

Best Poster Award Summer School 2019 Porous Materials @ Work

Tomas Kamencek (Recipient), 19 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

First Place at Declarative Programming Contest 2019

Mario Alviano (Recipient) & Martin Gebser (Recipient), 21 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Award

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Thomas Gigl (Recipient), 15 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

Dr. Ernst Fehrer Preis

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 3 Dec 1982

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 5 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 5 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Wilhelm Süßenbacher (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Förderpreis 2010 Dissertation mit besonderer gesellschaftlicher Relevanz

Stefan Krahulec (Recipient), 2 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

earning a doctorate

Best Talk Award - Life Sciences 2008

Stefan Krahulec (Recipient), 24 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

life sciences

Energy Globe Styrian Award 2005

Mario Müller (Recipient), 24 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

energy

FOSP junior paper award

Regina Kratzer (Recipient), 4 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Robocup Logistics League

Marco Wallner (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Logistics

1. Preis ZOB Pforzheim

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Muaaz Abdul Hadi (Recipient), Markus Brillinger (Recipient) & Franz Haas (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Axles

Edmund und Rosa Hlawka-Preis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz: Thermec'2016 International Conference

Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), 4 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2019

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Iulius Emil Popa (Recipient), 9 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR)

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

recycling

Nominierung „Green Tech Award 2016"

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mediacontest Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Walther Nagler (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Christian Stickel (Recipient), 10 Jul 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER Award - Kategorie OER über OER

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

eAward 2011 / Steiermark

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 4 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ohrenblick mal!

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 29 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award 2018

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stefan-Schuy-Preis 2018

Christian Gösweiner (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Presentation Award

Markus Brillinger (Recipient), 15 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung „Green Tech Award 2016" Green Tech Award - VKP engineering GmbH Berlin

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Timucin David Karaca (Recipient), 16 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roman Ulrich Sexl-Preis der ÖPG

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Foerderpreis 2015 - 2. Preis in der Kategorie Dissertationen

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 16 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence - Staatspreis für die besten Dissertationen

Walther Pachler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Chemical Science Poster Prize

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schrödingerstipendium

Michael Haas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Silver Medal - iGEM2017

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Publikumspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MICCAI MM-WHS Challenge Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 10 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Hjalmar Wennerström (Recipient), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), James Brown (Recipient), Chamath Keppitiyagama (Recipient), Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Lars-Ake Norden (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 24 Aug 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posters
Signal transduction
Signal Transduction
Light