Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Erfinder der TU Graz

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Peter Kusstatscher (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Würdigungspreis

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow IET

Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas Competition Award 2013

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient), Michael Karbiener (Recipient), Caroline Vonach (Recipient) & Ruth Prassl (Recipient), 21 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inventor Award

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient) & Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MICCAI Graduate Student Travel Award

Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of First prize Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Anja Christin Petri (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient), Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posselt Stipendium

Friedrich Krumphals (Recipient), 3 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz beim 18. Forum für junge Ingenieurgeologen in Berlin

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 16 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award for Excellence in Automotive Engineering

Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient), 6 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient) & Alexander Harrich (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Joseph Lenné Prize 2010

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

terre à terre Lausanne Jardins 2019

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohn-/Geschäftshaus Schönaugürtel 20, Graz

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der NOC 2013 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Thomas Plank (Recipient) & Daniel Kraus (Recipient), 30 Jul 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der ConTEL 2011 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Markus Loeschnigg (Recipient), Thomas Plank (Recipient) & Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient), 30 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2017

Christoph Monsberger (Recipient), 17 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fotoförderungspreis der Stadt Graz

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auslandstipendium für Film

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Winners of the Roborace Season Alpha 2019 in France

Jasmina Zubača (Recipient), Tobias Renzler (Recipient), Martin Kirchengast (Recipient), Markus Schratter (Recipient), Konstantin Lassnig (Recipient), Michael Stolz (Recipient) & Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 8 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 1.Platz

Johannes Oppeneder (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Smart Energy Systems Award 2017 für das RESEARCH STUDIO AUSTRIA "EnergySimCity"

Thomas Mach (Recipient), Daniel Brandl (Recipient), Christian Fink (Recipient), Jürgen Fluch (Recipient), Schrammel Harald (Recipient), Gerald Schweiger (Recipient), Ingo Leusbrock (Recipient), Peter Josef Nageler (Recipient), Hermann Schranzhofer (Recipient) & Richard Heimrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Neubau Betriebskindergarten, Sozialpädriatisches Zentrum Univ. Klinikum Aachen

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Borchers-Plakette

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 31 Oct 1980

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Muaaz Abdul Hadi (Recipient), Markus Brillinger (Recipient) & Franz Haas (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erwin-Schrödinger Stipendium

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Johannes Khinast (Recipient), Radompon Sungkorn (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient) & Charles Radeke (Recipient), 27 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 2 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hertha Firnberg Stipendium

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lise-Meitner-Programm

Johann Brauchart (Recipient) & Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASMET Posterwettbewerb 2016 - 3. Platz

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 30 Sep 1996

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Roman Ulrich Sexl-Preis der ÖPG

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Silver

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-Up for "JamLab: Augmenting Sensornet Testbeds with Realistic and Controlled Interference Generation"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient), Claro Noda (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), 12 Apr 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Haus der Zukunft

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 17 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 8 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards