Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

ÖGMBT Best Poster Award

Ursula Vide (Recipient), 18 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OVE-Preis für Energietechnik 2019

Manuel Galler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVE TK Blitzschutz, Vorsitz

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

"Parc belle-vue" nominated for "municipality award leuven"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Patent award

Emmanouil Agrafiotis (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award Winner

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Premio Dario Nobili 2019

Francesco Carraro (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RDA Early Career Grant

Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 3 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Referent für das Wissenschaftsgebiet Informatik II

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Regeneration of catalysts for hydrogen production

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Respect for diversity: TU Graz diversity awards

Sadegh Arefnezhad (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Richard Marek Preis

Josef Plangger (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Peter Kohout (Recipient), Lukas Knoflach (Recipient) & Vanessa Egger (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners up of Medical Image Analysis Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Marlies Feiner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schönste Bücher Österreichs 2018

Andreas Lechner (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Solid and Physical Modeling (SPM) 2019 Best Paper Award, 3rd Place

Benjamin Urick (Recipient), Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Elaine Cohen (Recipient), Richard H. Crawford (Recipient), Thomas J. R. Hughes (Recipient) & Richard F. Riesenfeld (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Spetial Mention Europan 15 Hyvinkää Finland

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stars of Styria Award 2019

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 22 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirischer Wissenschaftspreis 2019 - "Digitalisierung in der Wissenschaft"

Elisabeth Staudegger (Recipient), Harald Stelzer (Recipient), Martin Griesbacher (Recipient), Hristina Veljanova (Recipient), Veronika Beimrohr (Recipient), Anna Haselbacher (Recipient), Robert Link (Recipient) & Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Josef Markus Ratzinger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Gabriel Kühberger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Teaching Award

Roxane Koitz-Hristov (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Alain Colmerauer 10 year test of time award

Martin Gebser (Recipient), Max Ostrowski (Recipient) & Torsten Schaub (Recipient), 22 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Vergabeverfahren „ZWT 2" - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 30 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verleihung der Fraunhofer-Medaille

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb für den Neubau der Tegetthoffbrücke in Graz - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of the Large Scale Vertebrae Segmentation Challenge 2019

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of the University Challenge and Finalist for Idea of the Year at Galileo Masters 2019

Lotfi Massarweh (Recipient), Sebastian Strasser (Recipient), Jon Bruno (Recipient), Francesco Darugna (Recipient), Beata Milanowska (Recipient) & Niklas Hehenkamp (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winners of the Roborace Season Alpha 2019 in France

Jasmina Zubača (Recipient), Tobias Renzler (Recipient), Martin Kirchengast (Recipient), Markus Schratter (Recipient), Konstantin Lassnig (Recipient), Michael Stolz (Recipient) & Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 8 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Florian Poimer (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium 2019

Anto Zelic (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1ter Platz beim Best Paper Award vom 4. Grazer Betonkolloquium

Claudia Baldermann (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Bautechnikpreis 2018

Eva Maria Dorfmann (Recipient), 19 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-18 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award (NIER Track)

Patrick Koch (Recipient), Konstantin Schekotihin (Recipient), Dietmar Jannach (Recipient), Birgit Gertraud Hofer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AK Wissenschaftspreis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anile prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Archiv der Avantgarden, Blockhaus Dresden - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auslandstipendium für Film

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Austrian Interior Design Award

Matthias Hierzer (Recipient), Judith Augustinovic (Recipient) & Rainer Eberl (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Austrian Robotics Award - Kategorie FH/Universität

Alexander Buchegger (Recipient), Konstantin Lassnig (Recipient), Stefan Loigge (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient) & Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards