Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 27 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE MTT-S Graduate Fellowship Award

Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 18 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Förderpreis 2005 des OVE

Georg Absolon (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirischer Wissenschaftspreis 2019 - "Digitalisierung in der Wissenschaft"

Elisabeth Staudegger (Recipient), Harald Stelzer (Recipient), Martin Griesbacher (Recipient), Hristina Veljanova (Recipient), Veronika Beimrohr (Recipient), Anna Haselbacher (Recipient), Robert Link (Recipient) & Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Sarah Haas (Recipient) & Marco Wallner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctor Honoris Causa

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 23 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Christian Hofstadler (Recipient), Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient) & Detlef Heck (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award und Förderpreis der TU Graz

Philipp Wagner (Recipient), 15 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrensenator

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Oszkar Biro (Recipient) & Kurt Preis (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award 2018

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Trang Tran (Recipient), Ralph Samer (Recipient), Davide Fucci (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Wulf Schubert (Recipient), Peter J. Sellner (Recipient) & Adolf Bernd Moritz (Recipient), 11 Nov 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demonstration Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Holzbaupreis Salzburg 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honory Member

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

face 2 face - science meets art, Best Poster Award 2015

Jan Egger (Recipient), Knut Reinbacher (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Philip Voglreiter (Recipient) & Katja Schwenzer-Zimmerer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde für ein herausragendes Promotionsexamen

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vicent Caselles

Maria de Ujue Etayo Rodriguez (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 2. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Graz Ideenwettbewerb 2009

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideenwettbewerb 2010 Science Park Graz

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 18 Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Sebastian Seebauer (Recipient), 5 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Museumsquartier Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 30 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster prize FEMS EUROMAT 2015

Stefan Topolovec (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

COLLEGIUM ARTISTICUM 2018 - Best idea

Ena Kukic (Recipient) & Dinko Jelecevic (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnbau Rosenberggürtel

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Honorable Mention

Granit Luzhnica (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Viktoria Pammer-Schindler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz-Grasenick-Preis 2010

Johannes Rattenberger (Recipient), 15 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE ICIT Best Presentation Award

Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE ICIT Best Presentation Award

Gerald Steiner (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IMEKO György Striker Junior Paper Award

Gerald Steiner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient) & Martin Strobl (Recipient), 26 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

POLITYKA Architecture Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm-Exner-Medaille

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 12 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of Presentation SETC 2004

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Pascal Piecha (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Schuhmann Florian (Recipient) & Gegg Tim (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Presentation

Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 5 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Patrick Pertl (Recipient), 18 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards