Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Verbund Renewable Energy Award 2007

René Braunstein (Recipient), 24 Feb 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Place Swiss Open Source Competition

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

„Möbel-Design aus Edelkastanie“/Anerkennungspreis

Patrick Colin Alan Reynolds (Recipient), 23 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis 2007 (2. Preis)

Magdalena Steinbauer (Recipient), 18 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE St. Forschungspreise 2009

Robert Leeb (Recipient), 18 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Förderungspreis

Vilmos Vasvári (Recipient), 19 Mar 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Smart Energy Systems Award 2017 für das RESEARCH STUDIO AUSTRIA "EnergySimCity"

Thomas Mach (Recipient), Daniel Brandl (Recipient), Christian Fink (Recipient), Jürgen Fluch (Recipient), Schrammel Harald (Recipient), Gerald Schweiger (Recipient), Ingo Leusbrock (Recipient), Peter Josef Nageler (Recipient), Hermann Schranzhofer (Recipient) & Richard Heimrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Volker Settgast (Recipient), Rene Berndt (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 5 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Yannick Scheid (Recipient), 22 Mar 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 30 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Andreas Goricki (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis 2004

Harald Altenstrasser (Recipient), 25 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Breathe Austria Award for Best Interior and Exhibition Design at Expo 2015 Milano

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient), Karlheinz Boiger (Recipient), Andreas Goritschnig (Recipient), Anna Resch (Recipient), Bernhard König (Recipient), Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient) & Markus Jeschaunig (Recipient), 1 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award

Hakim Si-Mohammed (Recipient), Catarina Lopes-Dias (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), Anatole Lécuyer (Recipient), Camille Jeunet (Recipient), Géry Casiez (Recipient), Ferran Argelaguet (Recipient) & Maria Duarte (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Berndt (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), Werner Josef Sturm (Recipient) & Andreas Halm (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV - Preis für Dissertationen

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IMEKO György Striker Junior Paper Award

Gerald Steiner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDI bioCRACK

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für exzellente Lehre an der TU Graz 2017/18

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award 2011

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichs Energien "Forschungs und Innovationspreis 2014)

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Baupreis 2005, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2016

Michael Fellinger (Recipient), 23 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Research Paper Award

Helmut Schweiger (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 22 Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TÜV AUSTRIA Wissenschaftspreis

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oswald-Schulze-Preis

Gregor Haas (Recipient), 29 Mar 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

6. Internationale PERI Baubetriebsübung

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 3 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Jahresstudienpreis des ÖVGW 2002

Georg Rummer (Recipient), Harald Kainz (Recipient), Heimo Theuretzbacher-Fritz (Recipient) & Gert Stadler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2011- Sonderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Fabian Hansmann (Recipient), 15 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen für die Verdienste um die Republik Österreich

Norbert Achleitner (Recipient), 3 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm-Exner-Medaille

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 12 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hall of Fame

Günter Gruber (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Nominierung Preis für exzellente Lehre

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 11 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems

Bernhard Aichernig (Recipient), Roderick Bloem (Recipient), Masoud Ebrahimi (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Wolfgang Roth (Recipient), Astrid Rupp (Recipient), Martin Tappler (Recipient) & Markus Tranninger (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Economic Service Life of Track

Peter Veit (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE St. Forschungspreis 2007

Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Alois Schlögl (Recipient), Gert Pfurtscheller (Recipient) & Felix Yuan-Tseng Lee (Recipient), 10 Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2011

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Ulrich Muehlmann (Recipient), 12 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Themenspezifischer Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INTRUST 2011 - Best Paper Award

Ronald Tögl (Recipient), Martin Pirker (Recipient), Johannes Winter (Recipient) & Paul Wiegele (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Franz Tschuchnigg (Recipient), 18 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seebühne Lunz, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LIFELONG Learning Award 2011

Thomas Gamse (Recipient) & Julia Schwaha (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Fahrzeugverband Jubiläumsstiftung

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open Call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards