Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2nd Best Poster Prize

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Philipp Douschan (Recipient), Gabor Kovacs (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Horst Olschewski (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auswahl zur Architekturbiennale Venedig

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Czedik-Eysenberg-Preis

Claudia Messner (Recipient), 17 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sustainable Energy Innovation Award 2012

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 4 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis bm:bwk 2006

Andreas Winkler (Recipient), 1 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grottenhofstrasse Wohnbebauung /2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendiat der Max Kade Foundation

Klaus Tochtermann (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Interspeech: Best Paper invited to SPECOM

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Robert Peharz (Recipient), Yannis Stylianou (Recipient) & Michael Stark (Recipient), 20 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

POLITYKA Architecture Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board CSNDSP der Nothumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Paper Award

Peter Singerl (Recipient), 8 Aug 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Podium Award

Alexander Mahnert (Recipient), 22 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Supplemental Material Award

Matthias Straka (Recipient), 31 Aug 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 11 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Pascal Piecha (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Schuhmann Florian (Recipient) & Gegg Tim (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fast Forward Award Styria

Gabriele Berg (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Dominik Lechleitner (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Integrated Human Practices iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Förderpreis 2017

Stefan Topolovec (Recipient), 31 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans List Scholarship

Zlatan Ajanovic (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovationspreis Architektur und Bauwesen

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Jan Knippers (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Graduate Student Award-E-MRS 2019 Fall Meeting

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

COLLEGIUM ARTISTICUM 2018 - Best idea

Ena Kukic (Recipient) & Dinko Jelecevic (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of First prize Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Anja Christin Petri (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Paper

Patrick Pertl (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Michael Lang (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctor Honoris Causa

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 23 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lehrpreis der Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max Kade Fellowship

Grit Daniela Straganz (Recipient), 26 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Student Outstanding Best Paper Award, Paper: Maximal Operating Distance Estimation for Ranging

Thomas Gigl (Recipient), Josef, Dipl.-Ing. Preishuber-Pflügl (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Florian, Dipl.-Ing. Trösch (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NRC Corporate Outstanding Achievement Award

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly - Young Scientist Best Review Paper Award

Sebastian Franz Höfler (Recipient) & Thomas Rath (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Simone Kopeinik (Recipient), 27 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer-Würdigungspreis 2019

Markus Koch (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IGARSS Symposium Prize Paper Award

Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient), Christoph Vogel (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Michael Wohlmayr (Recipient) & Michael Stark (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der Technischen Universität Graz

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 15 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian champions in European research

Gernot Beer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 5 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize Winner SM 2016

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 16 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2015

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Gerhard Amtmann (Recipient), Konrad Baumann (Recipient), Kurt Fallast (Recipient), Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), Elena Just-Moczygemba (Recipient), Johann Zancanella (Recipient), Thomas Krach (Recipient), Martin Kroißenbrunner (Recipient), Peter Lackner (Recipient), Josef Neuhold (Recipient), Walter Slupetzky (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Berndt (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Martin Strobl (Recipient), Volker Settgast (Recipient) & Sven Havemann (Recipient), 2 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für Simulation und Modellierung

Gerhard Holzapfel (Recipient), 17 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österr. Ehrenkreuz f. Wissenschaft u. Kunst 1. Kl.

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houska Preis (Nominee)

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 10 Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wissenschaftspreis

Georg Eisenberger (Recipient), 1 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie Forschung & Innovation (Diplomarbeit)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 3 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards