Find Prizes

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Peter Kohout (Recipient), Lukas Knoflach (Recipient) & Vanessa Egger (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Woldstedt-Preis"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 15 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Sossenheimer Award

Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), 6 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Art
Constructability
Prototype
Methodology
Innovation

MICCAI Graduate Student Travel Award

Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stars of Styria Award 2019

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 22 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR-KMU-Kooperationspreis 2011

Hartmuth Schröttner (Recipient), 17 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEI Image Award

Harald Plank (Recipient), 15 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2003 Best Paper Award

Wolfgang Sanz (Recipient), 15 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TURBOMACHINERY COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2005

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Bernd Hampel (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Paul Pieringer (Recipient) & Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 10 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science2business award 2011

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), Gabriele Berg (Recipient), Günter Brenn (Recipient), Josef Ortner (Recipient), Thomas Klein (Recipient), Carsten Moschner (Recipient) & Johannes Khinast (Recipient), 15 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award CFD2011

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Johannes Khinast (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient) & Charles Radeke (Recipient), 23 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGE-Förderpreis 1998 für die Dissertation

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 26 Nov 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb für den Neubau der Tegetthoffbrücke in Graz - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Suma Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist "Best Paper Award"

Udo Bachhiesl (Recipient), 12 Feb 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Young Scientist BEST PAPER AWARD

Christoph Huber (Recipient) & Christoph Wulz (Recipient), 16 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Blue Award 2012, special prize

Georg Pichler (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der CSNDSP 08 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient) & Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 6th International Young Geotechnical Engineer's Conference iYGEC6

Patrick Pichler (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der ConTEL 2011 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Markus Loeschnigg (Recipient), Thomas Plank (Recipient) & Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient), 30 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Biotrans Poster Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START-Preis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lise-Meitner-Programm

Johann Brauchart (Recipient) & Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Philipp Kainz (Recipient), Paul Wohlhart (Recipient), Samuel Schulter (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Students

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly – Young Scientists Best Review Paper Award

Patrick Simon Dobrounig (Recipient) & Melanie Trobe (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2017

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Daniel Schürr (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), Katharina Hengel (Recipient), Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Tim Lüking (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lörnie Award 2013 (Kategorie Apps)

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Zeindlhofer (Recipient), 23 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

App of the Week

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Thalhammer (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

E-Learn 2009 Outstanding Paper Award

Christian Safran (Recipient), Martin Ebner (Recipient), Frank Kappe (Recipient) & Victor Manuel Garcia-Barrios (Recipient), 27 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ED-Media 2015 Outstanding Paper Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 23 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie-Preis 2017

Stefan Leitner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER Award - Kategorie Leuchtturmprojekt

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

OER-Award Kategorie "OER über OER"

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award EdMedia + Innovate Learning 2018

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award und Förderpreis der TU Graz

Philipp Wagner (Recipient), 15 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

derneuebuchpreis.de

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 6 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highly Commended Poster

Theo Friedrich (Recipient), Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Stefan Nestl (Recipient), Susanne Lux (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Enes Aksamija (Recipient) & Carmen Gehrer (Recipient), 22 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Houskapreis

Michael Haas (Recipient), Harald Stueger (Recipient) & Judith Radebner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence: Preis für herausragende Dissertationen

Christoph Aistleitner (Recipient) & István Berkes (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrung für die Gründung der TU Austria

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austria

Sandoz Preis

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Nov 1977

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow of the European Physical Society

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 6 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2008

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Isabella Knollseisen (Recipient) & Peter Mayr (Recipient), 10 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Baupreis 2005, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

vienna airport, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Airports