Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2008

Best Paper Award

Volker Settgast (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Science Paper

Gerald Schweighofer (Recipient) & Axel Pinz (Recipient), 3 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Talk Award - Life Sciences 2008

Stefan Krahulec (Recipient), 24 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Thesis Award

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), 4 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Brunel Award - Hauptbahnhof Innsbruck

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 30 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Maria Schaumayer-Preis

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 15 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis 2007 - Anerkennungspreis

Martin Trinker (Recipient), Manuela Hermann (Recipient), Mirela Ivancic (Recipient), Christoph Zenzmaier (Recipient), Helmut Schwab (Recipient) & Harald Pichler (Recipient), 29 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DSM Science & Technology Award 2008 - Honorable Mention

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 17 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Edmund und Rosa Hlawka-Preis

Clemens Heuberger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenmitglied

Jörg Uitz (Recipient), 27 Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EYGEC - best presentation

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 5 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis

Clemens Heuberger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für Simulation und Modellierung

Gerhard Holzapfel (Recipient), 17 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2008

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 13 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Groupwork competition at the "ASCOS Advanced Study Course on Optical Chemical Sensors 2008"

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 5 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Henry Granjon Preis 2007

Peter Mayr (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highlight of 2007

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), Helmut Eisenkölbl (Recipient), Karl Gatterer (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Eugen Maier (Recipient), René Pecnik (Recipient) & Gert Holler (Recipient), 21 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Holzbaupreis Salzburg 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houdremont Lecture

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 10 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IIW Granjon Prize

Mehran Maalekian (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE St. Forschungspreis 2007

Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Alois Schlögl (Recipient), Gert Pfurtscheller (Recipient) & Felix Yuan-Tseng Lee (Recipient), 10 Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis Architektur und Glas

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Andreas Fuchs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis glasstec 2008 für die Seele-Glasbrücke

Stefan Peters (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 3 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Sossenheimer Award

Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), 12 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Förderungspreis 2008

Michael Donoser (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2008

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Preis 2008

Ernst Kozeschnik (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Junge Kurie

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Laha Award

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Local Liason EURASIP

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masterplan Hochfeld Bruck/Mur, 2-stuf. eu-weit

Elisabeth Anderl (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nanoaward (BM VIT), category “NanoYOUTH"

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIPS 2008 Studen Paper Award 2nd Place

Lars Holger Büsing (Recipient) & Robert Legenstein (Recipient), 7 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oberwolfach Leibniz Fellows Programme (OWLF)

Johann Brauchart (Recipient), 28 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Preis 2008

Georg Achleitner (Recipient), 16 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGG - Förderpreis

Thomas Pilgerstorfer (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGMA Preis

Hubert Zangl (Recipient), 23 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Presentation Award at the FISITA World Congress 2008

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems"

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Jörn-Marc Schmidt (Recipient), Stefan Tillich (Recipient) & Alexander Szekely (Recipient), 26 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der CSNDSP 08 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient) & Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Salzburger Holzbaupreis 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient) & Friedrich Moßhammer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sappi Förderpreis für Dissertationen und Diplomarbeiten in der Papier- und Zellstofftechnik

Markus Lechthaler (Recipient), 7 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards