Find Prizes

2002

Roche Opt(r)ode Prize

Ingo Klimant (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnanlage Bergstraße, Bruck/Mur /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Clemens Josef Fuchs (Recipient), 9 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Rolex Mentor and Protégé Arts Initiative Award

Gabu Heindl (Recipient), 8 Mar 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mentor
Art
Rolex

Wissenschaftlicher Beirat (Chair)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Wohnanlage Lieboch/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. herausragende Studienleistungen

Martin Hohenadler (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2001

1. Preis; Bahnhof, Gewerbe, Wohnbauten, Freizeitlandschaft)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best presentation award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 14 Sep 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ehrenbürger der Stadt Rottenmann

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Europan 6 competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEBS long-term fellowship

Harald Pichler (Recipient), 1 Jul 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FIM Fellow

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 14 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hertha Firnberg Stipendium

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorary Research Fellow (Dept. of CS)

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 1 Mar 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HTL innovativ Preis

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 21 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Günter Gronald (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österr. Ehrenkreuz f. Wissenschaft u. Kunst 1. Kl.

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Robert Thurner (Recipient), 26 Feb 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für hervorragende Diplomarbeiten

Gunther Kracker-Semler (Recipient), 29 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lithium
Electrodes
Research

SCCG 2001 Conference Springer Best Papers Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenzentrum Köflach, Kloepferpark/2.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis 2001 (€ 2000)

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 21 Jun 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm-Exner-Medaille

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 12 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kalvarienbergstrasse/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2000

1. Hauptpreis/2. Preis (2.Phase); Internationaler städtebaulicher Wettbewerb

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Place Swiss Open Source Competition

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open source

Allmer-Löschner-Preis

Roland Pail (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anniversary image contest

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient) & Daniela Rauchenwald (Recipient), 2 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anniversaries and Special Events

Auszeichnung der Dissertation durch IV

Egbert Zojer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Franz Haselbacher (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Wulf Schubert (Recipient), Peter J. Sellner (Recipient) & Adolf Bernd Moritz (Recipient), 11 Nov 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Butler Travelling Prize

Gabu Heindl (Recipient), 16 Jun 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Doktorandenstipendium

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DSM Forschungspreis

Helmut Schwab (Recipient), 1 Jul 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Stipendium

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 1 Apr 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EUROPAN 7

Wolfgang Purt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Finalist in the Student Paper Competition

Alois Schlögl (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

Förderstipendium

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 20 Jun 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis - Energietechnologie Programms OÖ

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Reinhild Nöstlthaller (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hao Wang Award

Franz Aurenhammer (Recipient), 26 Jul 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards