Find Prizes

Best Paper Award PCV 2010

Philipp Meixner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Knowledge engineering
Software engineering

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 8. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 14 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 7. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award IFIP I3E Conference 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 29 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roofs

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), René Zmugg (Recipient), Wolfgang Thaller (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Haifa Verification Conference

Stefan Simon Staber (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Hjalmar Wennerström (Recipient), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), James Brown (Recipient), Chamath Keppitiyagama (Recipient), Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Lars-Ake Norden (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 24 Aug 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award ESM'2015

Dietmar Neubacher (Recipient), 28 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - ELPUB 2012

Martin Hecher (Recipient), 14 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award EdMedia + Innovate Learning 2018

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award des FoSP TNW

Roland Weis (Recipient), 28 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award Country Austria 2019

Christopher Kommetter (Recipient) & Martin Ebner (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award CFD2011

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Johannes Khinast (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient) & Charles Radeke (Recipient), 23 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award at JURSE 2017

Anil Armagan (Recipient), Martin Hirzer (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

remote sensing

Best Paper Award at IWAIT 2019

Mohammad Chegini (Recipient), Keith Andrews (Recipient), Tobias Schreck (Recipient) & Alexei Sourin (Recipient), 9 Jan 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Display devices

Best Paper Award Asiacrypt 2006

Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 2 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 6th International Young Geotechnical Engineer's Conference iYGEC6

Patrick Pichler (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 2016

Ernst Plesiutschnig (Recipient), Coline Beal (Recipient), Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), Stefan Paul (Recipient) & Günter Zeiler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 1. Platz

Katrin Turner (Recipient), 25 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 1.Platz

Johannes Oppeneder (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems

Bernhard Aichernig (Recipient), Roderick Bloem (Recipient), Masoud Ebrahimi (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Wolfgang Roth (Recipient), Astrid Rupp (Recipient), Martin Tappler (Recipient) & Markus Tranninger (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award, Haifa Verification Conference

Roderick Bloem (Recipient) & Stefan Simon Staber (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award, EURASIP RFID 2010

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Radio frequency identification (RFID)

Best Paper Award

Franz Haselbacher (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Surya Deo Yadav (Recipient), M. C. Poletti (Recipient), Prasad Reddy (Recipient), F. Sasikala (Recipient) & K. Albert Shaju (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 27 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Wulf Schubert (Recipient), Peter J. Sellner (Recipient) & Adolf Bernd Moritz (Recipient), 11 Nov 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Volker Settgast (Recipient), Rene Berndt (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 5 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient) & Thomas Schiffer (Recipient), 4 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Berndt (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), Werner Josef Sturm (Recipient) & Andreas Halm (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 18 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient) & Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Computer aided design

Best Paper Award

Rene Ranftl (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Yunjin Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Helmut Hauser (Recipient), Auke J. Ijspeert (Recipient), Gerhard Neumann (Recipient) & Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Simone Kopeinik (Recipient), 27 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Maja Malenko (Recipient) & Marcel Carsten Baunach (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Martin Erb (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient), Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open systems

Best Paper Award

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Christian Althofen (Recipient), Felix Schuwirth (Recipient) & André Stork (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient) & Bernhard Josef Peischl (Recipient), 24 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Volker Settgast (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File
Sustainable development

Best Paper Award

Avirut Chinkulkijniwat (Recipient), 27 May 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards