Find Prizes

Otto Wagner Städtebaupreis, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstandig Reviewer Award

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 13 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Paul Karoshi (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 5 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Outstanding Paper Award

Johann Willberger (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 3 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Christian Vogel (Recipient), Stefan Mendel (Recipient) & Nicola Da Dalt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award EDMedia 2016 conference

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Presentation

Gilbert Fruhwirth (Recipient), 24 Aug 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Presentation Award at the FISITA World Congress 2008

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Reviewer: British Machine Vision Conference

Peter Roth (Recipient), 3 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Peter Roth (Recipient), 10 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Algal Research

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Biomass & Bioenergy

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Fuel

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Specification Lead

Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 23 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lead
Specifications

Outstanding Student Poster and PICO Award

Matthias Ellmer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Technical Achievement Award

Franz Leberl (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OutstandingTechnical Achievement Award 2012

Franz Leberl (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OVE-OGE Förderpreis Dissertation 2016

Madeleine Bali (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OVE-Preis für Energietechnik 2019

Manuel Galler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVE TK Blitzschutz, Vorsitz

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

ÖVGW Studienpreis

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 25 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWAV Wettbewerb Future Lounge

Franz Friedl (Recipient), Bernadette Steger (Recipient) & Jörg Kölbl (Recipient), 18 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWGP Dissertanten Preis 2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Paper Presentation Award at SSME2010

Wolfgang Vorraber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Parc belle-vue" nominated for "municipality award leuven"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

municipality

Paul Urban Stipendium

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Performance Scholarship of Frank Stronach Institute for PHD Thesis

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Peter Czedik-Eysenberg Preis

Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Faller Nachwuchsförderpreis

Armin Berghold (Recipient), 15 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter-Faller-Nachwuchsförderpreis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Joseph Lenné Prize 2010

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pflegezentrum Leoben, Göss-STMK / 2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pflegezentrum St. Peter Kammersberg-Stmk /2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneer Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient) & Florian Ehrentraut (Recipient), 7 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneering Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient), 8 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pierre Bayle-prijs 1986 voor architectuurkritiek

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 19 Feb 1987

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Place Dumon" nominated for public award 2018

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Plansee-Preis

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 8 Nov 1985

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Platinum Award winner "Best educational app"

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Polarsternpreis 2014

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient) & Werner Weiss (Recipient), 12 Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

POLITYKA Architecture Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Polydecor Design Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posselt Stipendium

Friedrich Krumphals (Recipient), 3 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award: First Place

Florian Knoll (Recipient), 30 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

poster

Posterpreis: Fachgruppe „Angewandte Elektrochemie“ der GDCh

Martin Winter (Recipient), 12 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards