Find Prizes

Ing. F. Schmiedl Forschungspreis 2014/2015

Andreas Kvas (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖAGM Best Paper Prize

Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Stefan Kluckner (Recipient) & Christof Hoppe (Recipient), 23 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Graz Architecture Diploma (GAD) Award

Christoph Walter Solstreif-Pirker (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Berndt (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), Werner Josef Sturm (Recipient) & Andreas Halm (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LUDWIG - GUTTMANN - PREIS

Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 2 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

6. Internationale PERI Baubetriebsübung

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 3 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Allmer-Löschner-Preis

Roland Pail (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kalsdorf/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb "Neckaruferpromenade" Heidelberg 2008

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Label for EPHRAS Project

Denis Helic (Recipient), 21 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Clever & Smart

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Franz Hasewend (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Butler Travelling Prize

Gabu Heindl (Recipient), 16 Jun 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Ideas & Best Practice

Nicole Eichberger (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Practice Guidelines

mind factory/3. Preis

Patrick Colin Alan Reynolds (Recipient), 18 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Brunel Award - Hauptbahnhof Innsbruck

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 30 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elsevier Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Signal processing

Leistungsstipendium

Armin Berghold (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

voestalpine Stahlforschungspreis 2017

Wilhelm Maurer (Recipient), 26 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished Member AWS Alberta Section

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Bautechnikpreis 2018

Eva Maria Dorfmann (Recipient), 19 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Knowledge Engineering for Complex Products and Services

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 4 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnhaus St. Peter Freienstein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2008 für Dissertation

Thomas Grießer (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

earning a doctorate

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 4 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Karl-Heinz Seeger Preis

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ULI students competition 2007

Gernot Kupfer (Recipient), Detlef Heck (Recipient), Tina Kimmerstorfer (Recipient), Wolfgang Weissberg (Recipient), Roland Pabel (Recipient), René Philip Präsoll (Recipient) & Thanh Ho Peter Ngo (Recipient), 6 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

Paul Urban Stipendium

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

gif Immobilien-Forschungspreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Förderpreis 2003

Christoph Wulz (Recipient), 5 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Suklje Award

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 21 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Local Liason EURASIP

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2011- Sonderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Fabian Hansmann (Recipient), 15 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Place Dumon" nominated for pyblic award 2018

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Gemeindezentrum Judendorf/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 18 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ESNC Award 2013 Patent consulting: 2nd Prize

Clemens Strauß (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

management counsulting
patent

ACR-KMU-Kooperationspreis 2008

Hartmuth Schröttner (Recipient) & Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient), 3 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 6 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient) & Alexander Harrich (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovation

Fischer von Erlach-Preis

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prince Michael of Kent Award for Traffic Safety 2007

Hermann Steffan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsstipendium

Gregor Supp (Recipient), 18 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Emerald Literati Club Highly Commended Award

Gerald Steiner (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sonderschule und Internat Mariatal, Kramsach

Anne Elise Feiersinger-Allison (Recipient) & Maria Klupp (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstifung

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CHES 2011 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Erich Wenger (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards