Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Förderpreis der Österreichischen Gesellschaft für Geomechanik

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 20 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold-Müller-Preis

Bert Schädlich (Recipient), 9 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elected into IFIP WG 12.9 Computational Intelligence

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elite Award for Exellence (in implement.TUGonline)

Franz Haselbacher (Recipient), 4 Jul 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis 2004

Harald Altenstrasser (Recipient), 25 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian-Doppler-Preis 2001

Bernhard Seiwald (Recipient), 4 Jun 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition Liedekerkepark

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Volker Settgast (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenzentrum Köflach, Kloepferpark/2.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis der B&C Privatstiftung

Anton Glieder (Recipient), 25 Jan 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Therme Bad Gleichenberg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award, ICMAT 2007

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 6 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Preis 2008

Georg Achleitner (Recipient), 16 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award: First Place

Florian Knoll (Recipient), 30 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Young Author Award", 11. Symposium Energieinnovation 2010

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 10 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Christoph Aistleitner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ivan Petrovic Award

Constantinos Miltiades (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium ´Artist-in-résidence´

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Pascal Piecha (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Schuhmann Florian (Recipient) & Gegg Tim (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIC Best Paper Award 2003

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kamm Jante Medaille

Ortwin Dumböck (Recipient), 4 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung als Erfinder der TU-Graz

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Research Paper Award

Helmut Schweiger (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Paper Award

Peter Singerl (Recipient), 8 Aug 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START Programm für junge Spitzenforscher

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 25 Nov 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mobilitätsstipendium für Wissenschaftlerinnen

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kapfenberg/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Dmytro Shutin (Recipient), 8 Dec 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohanlage+Geschäfte Graz-Gösting/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 11 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IET Communications

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Postersession der 55. Jahrestagung der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 27 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Reinhild Nöstlthaller (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Satellite Navigation Competition 2013; Regional Winner AUSTRIA

Clemens Strauß (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

W#plus/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung zum Finale des Fast Forward Awards 2016

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 5 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm-Exner-Medaille

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 12 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Clemens Strauß (Recipient), Andreas Stiermeier (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 7 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE St. Forschungspreis 2007

Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Alois Schlögl (Recipient), Gert Pfurtscheller (Recipient) & Felix Yuan-Tseng Lee (Recipient), 10 Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Echt zien N470

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Exemplary Reviewer

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Peter Roth (Recipient), 10 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Herbert Eichholzer Förderungspreis 2011

Toni Levak (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Necho Award

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 14 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards