Find Prizes

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIGRE Technical Award

Uwe Schichler (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ausgezeichneter Erfolg

Andrea Pachernegg (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Junge Kurie

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Tutorial

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 13 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohn-/Geschäftshaus Schönaugürtel 20, Graz

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Österreichische Lebensmittelchemiker Tage

Barbara Siegmund (Recipient) & Georg Innerhofer (Recipient), 21 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Preis 2015

David Egger (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis

Tanja Wrodnigg (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Gratwein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Clemens Strauß (Recipient), Andreas Stiermeier (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 7 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 25 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

e|Gov Innovationspreis 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Sarah Engleder (Recipient), 29 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FRAPORT Flughafen Halle C

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Wissenschaftspreis für Public Relations 2010 - 1. Preis

Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), 28 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde für ein herausragendes Promotionsexamen

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 9 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2008

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 13 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Knowledge engineering
Software engineering

Fahrzeugverband - Jubiläumsstiftung - 3. Preis

Christian Spuller (Recipient), 12 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger-Stipendium "Order Types and Extremal Combinatorial Geometry"

Alexander Pilz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

OCG Best Student Paper Award

Manuel Hofer (Recipient), Andreas Wendel (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 6 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

List-Förderpreis 2011

Stefan Walter (Recipient), 11 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited competition Centers Borgerhout

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

15th Doctoral Day NAWI Graz Doctoral School of Molecular Biosciences and Biotechnology

Wenmin XIA (Recipient), 5 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posters
Biotechnology

Best Presentation Award

Karin Wisiol (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Welding in the World Best Paper Award 2016

Wilhelm Maurer (Recipient), Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), R Rauch (Recipient), Rudolf Vallant (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mahnmal für homosexuelle Opfer in Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz-Grasenick-Preis 2010

Johannes Rattenberger (Recipient), 15 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Deutschlandsberg/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Revitalisierung Congress Center Hamburg

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gauss-Preis

Hansjörg Albrecher (Recipient), 27 Apr 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Technical Achievement Award

Franz Leberl (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER Award - Kategorie Leuchtturmprojekt

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Computerworld Honors Award 2003

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Anton Tamtögl (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger-Auslandsstipendium

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Patras (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (120508 - 160508) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

optical communication

APART-Stipendium

Christoph Marschner (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrendoktorat

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 10 May 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neueinrichtung Neanderthal / 2. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Noël van Dooren (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neanderthals

Ing. Friedrich Schmiedl – Forschungspreis 2016/2017

Daniel Christopher Haspinger (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung

Johannes Seifriedsberger (Recipient), 21 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis der AK Steiermark 2009

Hannes Oberschmid (Recipient), 24 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ECR 2004, Magna Cum Laude

Bernhard Reitinger (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards