Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Haus der Zukunft

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 17 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

gif Immobilien-Forschungspreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient) & Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Maja Malenko (Recipient), 18 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2015 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Martin Smoliner (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung "Steirischer Forschungspreis 2017 - Kategorie Digital"

Bernhard Auinger (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Claudia Kaufmann (Recipient) & Klaus Rießberger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Dieter W. Fellner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2008

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 13 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Reinhild Nöstlthaller (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Maria Aigner (Recipient), 7 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2008

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Anerkennungspreis 2011

Stefan Walter (Recipient), 22 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenmal der Ungarischen Revolution 1956, Ankaufspreis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oswald-Schulze-Preis 2012

Thomas Franz Hofer (Recipient), Günter Gruber (Recipient) & Valentin Gamerith (Recipient), 13 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lange Nacht der Forschung / Lupe Award 3.Platz Land Steiermark

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), List Markus (Recipient) & Pobeheim Herbert (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis 2013

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 11 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis

Rosa Frei (Recipient), 19 Mar 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 11 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OHBM 2013 Trainee Abstract Award

Martin Seeber (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), 16 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steir. Gesundheitspreis für Einsteiger - FIT IM JOB 2009

Gabriele Hofer (Recipient), Walter Blass (Recipient), Harald Kainz (Recipient), Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), Evelyn Krall (Recipient), Sybille Mick (Recipient) & Karin Klees (Recipient), 26 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Sven Havemann (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kleinwasserkraft Award 2006

Norbert Achleitner (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 18 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

George Stephenson Medal

Helmut Schweiger (Recipient), V. Galavi (Recipient), C. Wiltafsky (Recipient) & F. Scharinger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der NOC 2013 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Thomas Plank (Recipient) & Daniel Kraus (Recipient), 30 Jul 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Second Prize at Internet of Things Challenge

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWAV Wettbewerb Future Lounge

Franz Friedl (Recipient), Bernadette Steger (Recipient) & Jörg Kölbl (Recipient), 18 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honourable Mention Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Thomas Ebner (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), 14 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsstipendium

Gregor Supp (Recipient), 18 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis

Robert Bauer (Recipient), 20 Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Leonardo da Vinci Cooperation Projects 2007-2011

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award in Extraction

Christian Rohde (Recipient), 17 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE MTT-S Graduate Fellowship Award

Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monbukagakusho Stipendium der japanischen Regierung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Apr 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bernd Rode Award 2017

Suthida Authayanun (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 23 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneering Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient), 8 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007, Aachen

Markus Thaler (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award for "Switchable Directional Antenna System for UWB-based Internet of Things Applications"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Fabrizio Gentili (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 22 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nachwuchspreis für Energie- und Elektrizitätstechnik

Thomas Wieland (Recipient), 20 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Clemens Obkircher (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wasserland Steiermark Forschungspreis Wasserversorgung

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Markus Günther (Recipient), 17 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PRIZE-Erfinderwettbewerb

Lothar Fickert (Recipient), 26 Feb 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Rinner Preis 2008

Helmut Woschitz (Recipient), 4 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium 2009/10

Michael Haberl (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards