Find Prizes

Fast Forward Award Styria

Gabriele Berg (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Richard Seeber (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Professor (09/2014 - 06/2019)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Dominik Lechleitner (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Österr. Ehrenkreuz f. Wissenschaft u. Kunst 1. Kl.

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TURBOMACHINERY COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2005

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Bernd Hampel (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Paul Pieringer (Recipient) & Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 10 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Champions in European Research

Nadja Noormofidi (Recipient) & Eva Bradacs (Recipient), 16 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz "Inferring Relevance from Eye Movements"

Michael Pfeiffer (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

eyes

Proceedings der CSNDSP 08 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient) & Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz Feigl Prize

Sergey Borisov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1. Preis: WB KPMG Leipzig (D), Klima- und Energiedesign

Brian Cody (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Liezen/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ADV Preis für Verdienste um die IT in Österreich

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGMA Preis

Hubert Zangl (Recipient), 23 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Schrödinger Preis

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 12 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. hervorragende Studienleistungen

Roland Pail (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 15 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Blue Award 2012, special prize

Georg Pichler (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hallein Pernerinsel/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

12th Congress on Anaerobic Digestion / Best Poster Award

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), 4 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

anaerobic digestion
congress

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis

Robert Bauer (Recipient), 20 Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mitglied d. Finnischen Akademie d. Wissenschaften

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 11 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award EDMedia 2016 conference

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Platz ASMET Forum 2016 Posterwettbewerb

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Johann Willberger (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 3 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Eurographics Medical Prize 2003

Bernhard Reitinger (Recipient), 5 Sep 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2017

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Daniel Schürr (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2018

Stephan Anton Jandl (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Pascal Piecha (Recipient) & Hans-Jürgen Schacht (Recipient), 6 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Integrata Preis für Humane Sofware

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wasserland Steiermark Forschungspreis Wasserversorgung

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Markus Günther (Recipient), 17 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis 2005

Martin Galler (Recipient), 2 Dec 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis ZOB Pforzheim

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2018 Honorable Mention

Katrin Lasinger (Recipient), Christoph Vogel (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Konrad Schindler (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Liebenau I, Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Wenzl Preis

Markus Aichhorn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder-Ehrung der TU Graz

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award Country Austria 2019

Christopher Kommetter (Recipient) & Martin Ebner (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolgang Houska Preis

Helmut Schwab (Recipient), 25 Jan 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hedy Lamarr Forschungspreis für besondere Leistungen in der Nachrichtentechnik

Ulla Birnbacher (Recipient), 4 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient) & Thomas Schiffer (Recipient), 4 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinz Zemanik Award 2009

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Presentation

Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 5 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award IFIP I3E Conference 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 29 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards