Find Prizes

Förderpreis "Forum für Technik und Gesellschaft"

Bernhard Lechner (Recipient), 3 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung für Houska Preis 2013

Annette Mütze (Recipient) & Stephan Dunkl (Recipient), 25 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis 2011

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 13 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kalsdorf/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 24 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IJCAI-ECAI-18 Distinguished PC Member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger des Hans List Fonds 2014

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Exzellenzstipendium

Patrick Kraus-Füreder (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doktorandenstipendium

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stefan-Schuy-Preis 2018

Christian Gösweiner (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Student Contribution Award

Andreas Pedroß-Engel (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

Adjunct Fellow

Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 1 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Enter Prize

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Förderungsstipendium

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 24 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag am 12th URSI Commission F (Optical Wireless Technologies)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 9 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bessel research award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Groupwork competition at the "ASCOS Advanced Study Course on Optical Chemical Sensors 2008"

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 5 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Klima- und Energiedesign: Open Parliament of Albania, 1. Preis

Brian Cody (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Albania

Evaluator für das SIX Projekt (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 8 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verena Preis

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ernennung zum Mitglied der Mitscherlich Akademie für Bodenfruchtbarkeit

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

OHBM 2013 Trainee Abstract Award

Martin Seeber (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), 16 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

trainee

Achitekturpreis Steiermark - Auszeichnung für MURTURM

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max Kade fellowship

Christian Baumgartner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Kardinal-Innitzer-Förderungspreis 1989

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient), 15 Dec 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FELMI-ZFE Publikationspreis 2014

Franz Schmidt (Recipient), 11 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award - GEN-AU non-coding RNA Consortium

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Untranslated RNA

AHMT (Arbeitskreis der Hochschullehrer Messtechnik)

Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 21 Sep 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis rei publicae

Markus Aichhorn (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Hauptpreis/2. Preis (2.Phase); Internationaler städtebaulicher Wettbewerb

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Paul Karoshi (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 5 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 27 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highlight 2016

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Runner-up paper (Rank #4-#6)

Christoph Krall (Recipient), 6 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SCCG 2001 Conference Springer Best Papers Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination German Design Award 2018

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SBE16 Outstanding paper Award Hamburg

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 11 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungsstipendium

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 15 Jul 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Track Presentation

Stefan Otto Grbenic (Recipient), 9 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis - Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis

Peter Mayr (Recipient), Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), Cornelia Pein (Recipient) & Ivan Holzer (Recipient), 29 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis Berlin 2016

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 3 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Berlin

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roofs

Junge EnergieforscherInnen

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 7 Sep 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively