Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

OGE-Förderpreis 2005 des OVE

Georg Absolon (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirischer Wissenschaftspreis 2019 - "Digitalisierung in der Wissenschaft"

Elisabeth Staudegger (Recipient), Harald Stelzer (Recipient), Martin Griesbacher (Recipient), Hristina Veljanova (Recipient), Veronika Beimrohr (Recipient), Anna Haselbacher (Recipient), Robert Link (Recipient) & Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Sarah Haas (Recipient) & Marco Wallner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctor Honoris Causa

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 23 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Schlögl Award

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max-Kade-Stipendium

Albin Hermetter (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Edmund und Rosa Hlawka-Preis

Clemens Heuberger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Christian Hofstadler (Recipient), Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient) & Detlef Heck (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award 2018

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award und Förderpreis der TU Graz

Philipp Wagner (Recipient), 15 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OAGM Best Paper Award

Robert Harb (Recipient) & Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Trang Tran (Recipient), Ralph Samer (Recipient), Davide Fucci (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie-Preis 2013

Norbert Essl (Recipient), 10 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrensenator

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Oszkar Biro (Recipient) & Kurt Preis (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), Patricia Götz (Recipient), Peter Schrotter (Recipient) & Carola Pauser (Recipient), 19 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Wulf Schubert (Recipient), Peter J. Sellner (Recipient) & Adolf Bernd Moritz (Recipient), 11 Nov 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demonstration Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Holzbaupreis Salzburg 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honory Member

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

face 2 face - science meets art, Best Poster Award 2015

Jan Egger (Recipient), Knut Reinbacher (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Philip Voglreiter (Recipient) & Katja Schwenzer-Zimmerer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde für ein herausragendes Promotionsexamen

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vicent Caselles

Maria de Ujue Etayo Rodriguez (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Conrete Student Trophy 2008

Michael Malderle (Recipient), Gernot Siegl (Recipient) & Christian Sturmair (Recipient), 18 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 2. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Graz Ideenwettbewerb 2009

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideenwettbewerb 2010 Science Park Graz

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 18 Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der österreichische Bau-Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Sebastian Seebauer (Recipient), 5 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Museumsquartier Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 30 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster prize FEMS EUROMAT 2015

Stefan Topolovec (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 8 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Runner-up for "How Temperature Affects IoT Communication"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Nicolas Tsiftes (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Hjalmar Wennerström (Recipient), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), James Brown (Recipient), Chamath Keppitiyagama (Recipient), Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Lars-Ake Norden (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 24 Aug 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Research Studio Austria

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Main Prize

Martin Köstinger (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 31 Aug 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards