Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

GIT-Preis 2011 "Tag Localization in Passive UHF RFID"

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 23 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Förderungspreis 2008

Michael Donoser (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2010 - One of the 5 best presentations

Martin Abart (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis; Bahnhof, Gewerbe, Wohnbauten, Freizeitlandschaft)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Judenburg/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Veranstaltungszentrum Bad Radkersburg

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HP Kaufmann Preis

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 22 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Salzburger Holzbaupreis 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient) & Friedrich Moßhammer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award des FoSP TNW

Roland Weis (Recipient), 28 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Evaluator für das SIX Projekt

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prix Jacques Deruyts

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Studienpreis Logistik 2015

Thomas Stöhr (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verbund Renewable Energy Award 2007

René Braunstein (Recipient), 24 Feb 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenmitglied

Jörg Uitz (Recipient), 27 Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nachwuchsförderpreis

Clemens Strauß (Recipient), 14 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Thermal Conductivity Award

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis: Fachgruppe „Angewandte Elektrochemie“ der GDCh

Martin Winter (Recipient), 12 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award, Austrian Chemistry Days

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 24 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

invǝntum 2013

Rudolf Stollberger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Richard C. DiPrima Prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2018

Johannes Seifriedsberger (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient) & Bernhard Josef Peischl (Recipient), 24 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Publication grant ´Fonds BKVB´

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISI Highly Cited Researcher

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Gerald Gaberscik (Recipient), 30 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Liedekerke parc"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Alois Schlögl (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OVE-Preis für Energietechnik 2019

Manuel Galler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Normann Medaille

Günther Daum (Recipient), 19 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter-Faller-Nachwuchsförderpreis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bouwen aan de Dijk / 2. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Noël van Dooren (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis der Industriellenvereinigung Steiermark

Arthur Primus (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans Stegbuchner Preis

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

APART-Stipendium

Johann Brauchart (Recipient), 24 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Preis 2015

Paul Meissner (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

James Chen Best Papers (at UMAP 2015)

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Gerhard Leitner (Recipient), Martin Stettinger (Recipient) & Stefan Reiterer (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Städtebaulicher Wettbewerb Graz Süd-Ost/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der SEW-EURODRIVE-Stiftung

Johannes Tändl (Recipient), 3 May 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GIT Preis 2009

Andreas Wendel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2016 für ausgezeichnete Arbeiten

Michael Fellinger (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (04102014 - 08102014) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 6 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Jürgen Tromayer (Recipient), Michael Gaber (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Scott McBroom (Recipient) & Thomassy Fern (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards