Institute of Applied Information Processing and Communications (7050)

  • 8010

    Inffeldgasse 16a Graz

    Austria

Prizes

Best Paper Award

Rene Ranftl (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Yunjin Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award, Haifa Verification Conference

Roderick Bloem (Recipient) & Stefan Simon Staber (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award Asiacrypt 2006

Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 2 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award IFIP I3E Conference 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 29 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CHES 2011 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Erich Wenger (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

e|Gov Innovationspreis 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EEMA Lifetime Achievement Award

Reinhard Posch (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder an der TU Graz

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Thomas Popp (Recipient) & Stefan Mangard (Recipient), 3 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Identity & Cloud Award

Reinhard Posch (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis 2009

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 26 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2017 Best Paper Award

Erich Kobler (Recipient), Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2018 Honorable Mention

Katrin Lasinger (Recipient), Christoph Vogel (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Konrad Schindler (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honourable Mention Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Thomas Ebner (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), 14 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ICSNC 2010 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 27 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ID Community Award

Reinhard Posch (Recipient), 28 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE RFID-TA 2011 - Best Student Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Wolfgang Issovits (Recipient), 16 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

IFIP TC11 Outstanding Service Award

Herbert Leitold (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INTRUST 2011 - Best Paper Award

Ronald Tögl (Recipient), Martin Pirker (Recipient), Johannes Winter (Recipient) & Paul Wiegele (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Florian Knoll (Recipient), Daniel Sodickson (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), 22 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstandig Reviewer Award

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 13 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Specification Lead

Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 23 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lead
Specifications

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems"

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Jörn-Marc Schmidt (Recipient), Stefan Tillich (Recipient) & Alexander Szekely (Recipient), 26 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems" - CRYPTA -2. Platz

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Sandra Dominikus (Recipient), 4 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Projektvorschläge des Jahres

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), 15 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Referent für das Wissenschaftsgebiet Informatik II

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

SIC Best Paper Award 2003

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Summa cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Erich Kobler (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient), Michael P Recht (Recipient), Daniel K Sodickson (Recipient) & Florian Knoll (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis 2009

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 17 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards