Institute of Applied Information Processing and Communications (7050)

  • 8010

    Inffeldgasse 16a Graz

    Austria

Prizes

Best Paper Award

Rene Ranftl (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Yunjin Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award, Haifa Verification Conference

Roderick Bloem (Recipient) & Stefan Simon Staber (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems

Bernhard Aichernig (Recipient), Roderick Bloem (Recipient), Masoud Ebrahimi (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Wolfgang Roth (Recipient), Astrid Rupp (Recipient), Martin Tappler (Recipient) & Markus Tranninger (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award Asiacrypt 2006

Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 2 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award IFIP I3E Conference 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 29 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CHES 2011 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Erich Wenger (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

e|Gov Innovationspreis 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EEMA Lifetime Achievement Award

Reinhard Posch (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder an der TU Graz

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Thomas Popp (Recipient) & Stefan Mangard (Recipient), 3 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Identity & Cloud Award

Reinhard Posch (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis 2009

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 26 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2017 Best Paper Award

Erich Kobler (Recipient), Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2018 Honorable Mention

Katrin Lasinger (Recipient), Christoph Vogel (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Konrad Schindler (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honourable Mention Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Thomas Ebner (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), 14 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ICSNC 2010 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 27 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ID Community Award

Reinhard Posch (Recipient), 28 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE RFID-TA 2011 - Best Student Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Wolfgang Issovits (Recipient), 16 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IFIP TC11 Outstanding Service Award

Herbert Leitold (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INTRUST 2011 - Best Paper Award

Ronald Tögl (Recipient), Martin Pirker (Recipient), Johannes Winter (Recipient) & Paul Wiegele (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Florian Knoll (Recipient), Daniel Sodickson (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), 22 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstandig Reviewer Award

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 13 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Specification Lead

Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 23 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems"

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Jörn-Marc Schmidt (Recipient), Stefan Tillich (Recipient) & Alexander Szekely (Recipient), 26 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems" - CRYPTA -2. Platz

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Sandra Dominikus (Recipient), 4 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Projektvorschläge des Jahres

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), 15 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Referent für das Wissenschaftsgebiet Informatik II

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

SIC Best Paper Award 2003

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Summa cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Erich Kobler (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient), Michael P Recht (Recipient), Daniel K Sodickson (Recipient) & Florian Knoll (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis 2009

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 17 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards