Graz University of Technology (90000)

  • 8010

    Rechbauerstraße 12 Graz

    Austria

Activities 1967 2021

Filter
Workshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Wissensaustausch der jungen ÖVG 2016

Manfred Bauer (Participant)
5 Sep 20166 Sep 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Einfluss allgemeiner Sicherheitsvorschriften auf die Unfallrekonstruktion

Hermann Steffan (Organiser)
30 Sep 20162 Oct 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Product Innovation Project Final Gala

Christian Ramsauer (Organiser)
31 May 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Didaktik 1: Grundlagen des Lehrens und Lernens im akademischen Bildungsbereich

Amila Omazic (Participant)
15 Dec 201616 Dec 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Einfluss allgemeiner Sicherheitsvorschriften auf die Unfallrekonstruktion

Hermann Steffan (Organiser)
3 Jun 20166 Jun 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Arbeitsgemeinschaft "Diophantine Approximation, Fractal Geometry and Dynamics"

Christoph Aistleitner (Participant)
10 Oct 201614 Oct 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

ESS-HPT 2016 "The European Summer School in High Pressure Technology"

Thomas Gamse (Organiser)
3 Jul 201617 Jul 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

25th Annual IPSERA Conference 2016

Bernd Markus Zunk (Participant)
2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Zurich Summer School 2016: Numerical Methods for Wave Propagation

Marco Zank (Participant)
22 Aug 201626 Aug 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

SFB Workshop "Imaging with Modulated/Incomplete Data"

Rudolf Stollberger (Organiser)
22 Sep 201624 Sep 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

ESMRMB Lectures on MR: Simultaneous multi-slice/multiband imaging

Christoph Stefan Aigner (Participant)
2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Optimal and random point configurations

Woden Barnard Kusner (Participant)
27 Jun 20161 Jul 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Finite Elemente in der Geotechnik 2016

Franz Tschuchnigg (Organiser)
15 Feb 201617 Feb 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

ESMRM - Lectures on MRI: Non-Cartesian MRI

Kerstin Hammernik (Participant)
25 Aug 201627 Aug 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

38. Stahlbauseminar

Paul Kugler (Participant)
26 Feb 201627 Feb 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

European Doctoral Students (EDS) Summer Conference 2016

Marina Jajcinovic (Participant)
29 Aug 20161 Sep 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

1. NFFA Summer School

Heinz Amenitsch (Participant)
21 Jul 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

2nd International Workshop on MILS: Architecture and Assurance for Secure Systems

Tobias Rauter (Participant)
19 Jan 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

International Summerschool Berlin/Cottbus

Sigrid Verhovsek (Participant)
6 Jul 201511 Jul 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Universitätskurs "Lebensmittelsensorik - Aufbaukurs"

Barbara Siegmund (Chair), Erich Leitner (Organiser)
16 Nov 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

EMSL Workshop in Plant Phenotyping

Martina Köberl (Participant)
12 Mar 201513 Mar 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

ULG Wasserkraft 2015

Margot Jaberg (Organiser), Helmut Jaberg (Organiser)
1 Mar 20151 Jul 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

GAD Award 2015 // Making of ..., Haus der Architektur, HDA

Armin Stocker (Organiser)
24 Nov 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

The useR! Conference 2015

Luzia Burger-Ringer (Participant)
30 Jun 20153 Jul 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

ACR-Studienreise 2015

Hartmuth Schröttner (Participant)
22 Jun 201523 Jun 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Universitätskurs - Grundlagen der Lebensmittelsensorik

Barbara Siegmund (Chair), Erich Leitner (Organiser)
15 Apr 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

13. Workshop on Fast Boundary Element Methods in Industrial Applications

Stefan Dohr (Participant)
23 Oct 201526 Oct 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Workshop DRAGON - Development of resource efficient technologies

Alexander Kluckner (Organiser)
7 Oct 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

36th Annual Short Course: Grouting Fundamentals and Current Practice

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Participant)
22 Jun 201526 Jun 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

International Summer School on Smart Cars

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Chair)
6 Sep 201512 Sep 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

TRENDOXIDES2015

Andriy Smolyanyuk (Participant)
12 Nov 201518 Nov 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Verarbeitung dreidimensionaler Unfallszenarien über Laserscanner

Hermann Steffan (Organiser)
25 Sep 201526 Sep 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

LIMS Systeme von AJ Blomesystem GmbH

Judith Jernej (Participant)
23 Jun 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Forschungsseminar Virtual Reality (FSVR) WS 2015/2016

Jan Egger (Organiser)
1 Jul 20151 Jul 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

FFG Workshop

Daniela Sobian (Participant)
3 Nov 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Englishseminar Transportation Institutes 2015

Manuel Lienhart (Participant)
27 Feb 20157 Mar 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Nahverkehrskongress 2015

Martin Smoliner (Participant)
23 Apr 201524 Apr 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Networking-Seminar on Image Processing

Christoph Stefan Aigner (Participant)
2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

GAD-Award 15 // Grazer Architektur Diplompreis

Armin Stocker (Organiser), Barbara Herz (Organiser), Jakob Siessl (Organiser), Helga Schweizer (Organiser), Roger Riewe (Organiser)
8 Oct 20159 Oct 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Einfluss allgemeiner Sicherhietsvorschriften auf die Unfallrekonstruktion

Hermann Steffan (Organiser)
21 Nov 201522 Nov 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Workshop Time-dependent behavior in tunneling and mining

Alexander Kluckner (Organiser)
7 Oct 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Autumn School on Correlated Electrons: Many-Body Physics: From Kondo to Hubbard

Manuel Johannes Zingl (Participant)
21 Sep 201525 Sep 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

37. Stahlbauseminar

Andreas Kampleitner (Participant)
27 Feb 201528 Feb 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Modelling Fracture and Failure with Abaqus

Paul Kugler (Participant)
6 May 20158 May 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Educational Robotics in Österreich

Gerald Steinbauer (Organiser), Martin Kandlhofer (Organiser), Johann Stockinger (Organiser), Alexander Hofmann (Organiser)
27 Nov 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

ESSCIRC ESSDERC 2015 Workshop

Jasmin Grosinger (Organiser)
18 Sep 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

6th European Kesterite Workshop

Indira Kopacic (Participant)
19 Nov 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

4th COST IC1301 - Wireless Power Transmission for Sustainable Electronics - Management Committee/Working Group Meeting and Workshop

Jasmin Grosinger (Organiser), Lukas Johann Görtschacher (Organiser), Carola Pauser (Organiser), Andreas Merdonig (Organiser)
30 Mar 201531 Mar 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Schulung SIG 1+2 Gefahrenraum von Gleisen/Bahnstromanlagen

Wolfgang Emmer (Participant)
15 Sep 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)

Wissensaustausch der jungen ÖVG

Johannes Neuhold (Participant)
29 Jun 201530 Jun 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofWorkshop, seminar or course (Participation in/Organisation of)